#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Conor McGregor #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Thiago Santos #Jimi Manuwa #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Nicholas Burgos

  • 16 fights
  • 338 views

Nicholas Burgos
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nicholas
Last Name: Burgos
Nickname: Nicky No Holdz Barz
Date of Birth: February 24, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Salt Lake City, Utah United States
Hometown: Salt Lake City, Utah United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Elite Performance
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FitCon Fights

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Gabe Pelayo FitCon Fights - FitCon 3
Apr 21, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Freddy Artega TCMMA - The Clash MMA 17
Apr 09, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 0:09
Loss Arthur Oliveira SCS 28 - Shockwave
Nov 14, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:43
Loss Czar Sklavos RFA 27 - Murphy vs. Brock
Jul 03, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Manzanares JHEFN - Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 26
Mar 06, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Edwin Williams SCS 24 - Demolition
Jan 24, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:12
Win Ken Sato JHEFN - Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 24
Oct 03, 2014
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Parris Swain JHEFN - Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 21
Feb 21, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Augustin Espinoza NOTP - Night of the Pain
Feb 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Srtatton RMFC - Rocky Mountain Fight Championships 8
Nov 16, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:43
Loss Ken Sato Total Mayhem - The Take Over
Dec 31, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Augustin Espinoza WCFC - Pierpont Street Bash 2
Jun 30, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ken Sato SFFN - SteelFist Fight Night 6
Mar 09, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Blake Sprouse JHEFN - Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 11
Oct 30, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:58
Win Brady Stanger JHEFN - Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 10
Aug 14, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 4:53
Loss Chris Lee JHEFN - Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 5
Nov 14, 2008
Submission 2 3:06

Professional Fights