#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Anthony Ferguson #UFC 223

Cameron Dollar

  • 17 fights
  • 2334 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Cameron
Last Name: Dollar
Nickname: The Money Man
Date of Birth: May 12, 1987 (age 30)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: 71 inches (180 cm)
Location: Colorado Springs, Colorado
Hometown: Prescott Valley, Arizona
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Wrestling
Affiliations: Colorado Fight Factory
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: WSOF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Waylon Lowe WSOF 2 - Arlovski vs. Johnson
Mar 23, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 2:58
Win Tyler Toner ROF 43 - Bad Blood
Jun 02, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:00
Win Justin Houghton FTW - Mardi Gras Brawl
Feb 24, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Cody Bollinger C3 Fights - Dollar vs. Bollinger
Sep 10, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Carlo Prater LFC - Legacy Fighting Championship 7
Jul 22, 2011
Submission (Kimura) 2 1:53
Win Sylvain Bynum Scrap Live - Fight Night 7
Apr 15, 2011
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:46
Win Alvin Robinson FTW - Mortal Combat
Feb 25, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:59
Win Brett Roller BTT MMA 1 - Someone's Going Down
Sep 11, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:17
Win Ian Stonehouse NMEF - Annihilation 26
May 15, 2010
Submission (Flying Triangle Choke) 1 1:21
Win Kit Cope ROF 36 - Demolition
Dec 04, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:38
Loss Jason Dent UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 9 Finale
Jun 20, 2009
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 4:46
Win Luke Holdorf EFX 2 - Total Destruction
Aug 23, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Luke Holdorf EFX 2 - Total Destruction
Aug 23, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:47
Loss Jose Luis Murillo EFX 1 - Elite Fighting Extreme 1
Nov 10, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Daniel Hinsen SE - Vale Tudo
Oct 27, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Jose Luis Murillo TOS - Tap or Snap
Aug 18, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 0:29
Win Santana Martinez TOS - Tap or Snap
Jun 24, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:03

Professional Fights

Cameron Dollar
Win
 
Daniel Hinsen
Loss
Cameron Dollar
Win

Cameron Dollar

(0 - 0)
 
Santana Martinez
Loss