#Milwaukee #Al Iaquinta #Kevin Lee #UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Brian Ortega #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Daniel Hooker #Nurmagomedov vs. McGregor

Kit Cope

  • 13 fights
  • 2973 views

Kit Cope
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kit
Last Name: Cope
Nickname: The Prophecy
Date of Birth: March 17, 1977 (age 41)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada
Hometown: Mesa, Arizona, United States
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Wrestling
Affiliations: Twisted Genetiks
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shamrock Events

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Daniel Smyrk Shamrock Events - Kings of Kombat 7
Jun 23, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Jeff Harrison Wreck MMA - Road to Glory
Apr 20, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:12
Loss Freddy Assuncao FNE - Round 13 - Impact
Mar 11, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:47
Loss Corey Hill RW 8 - Cage Supremacy
Jul 17, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:30
Loss Cameron Dollar ROF 36 - Demolition
Dec 04, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:38
Win Zach Skinner FNE - Fight Night Events
Feb 06, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 3:27
Win Dave Lehr Cochran WFC 7 - Lock Down
May 30, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:14
Loss Rob McCullough WEC 25 - Las Vegas
Jan 20, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 2:53
Loss Kenny Florian UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 2 Finale
Nov 05, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:37
Win Mike Lucero Valor Fighting - Home of the Brave
Jul 02, 2005
TKO TBD
Win Emmett Olvera Venom - First Strike
Sep 18, 2004
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:37
Loss Tiki Ghosn WFA 2 - Level 2
Jul 05, 2002
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Loss William Sriyapai KOTC 1 - Bas Rutten's King of the Cage
Oct 30, 1999
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 3:18

Professional Fights

Kit Cope
Win

Kit Cope

(1 - 2)
 
Mike Lucero
Loss

Mike Lucero

(0 - 2)
Kit Cope
Loss

Kit Cope

(0 - 1)
 
Tiki Ghosn
Win

Tiki Ghosn

(5 - 2 - 1)