#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Conor McGregor #Khalil Rountree #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC on FOX 23 #25th Anniversary Event

William Sriyapai

  • 20 fights
  • 1356 views

William Sriyapai
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: William
Last Name: Sriyapai
Nickname: The Bull
Date of Birth: February 05, 1972 (age 46)
Weight: 169 lbs (76.7 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rancho Cucamonga, California United States
Hometown: Rancho Cucamonga, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Millennia MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Havoc Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ryan Machan Havoc Fighting Championship - HFC 3
Sep 06, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:22
Loss Roman Mitichyan LOP - Chaos at the Casino 1
May 05, 2012
Submission (Leg Triangle) 1 0:52
Loss Martin Grandmont Instinct MMA - Instinct Fighting 1
Oct 07, 2011
KO (Head Kick) 1 2:03
Loss Chris Horodecki FFI - Ultimate Chaos
Jun 27, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:02
Win William Koogle Gladiator Challenge - Warriors
Feb 04, 2009
TKO 1 1:13
Loss Donald Sanchez KOTC - Opposing Force
May 15, 2008
TKO 2 3:41
Win Alex Richard KOTC - Tsunami 2
Mar 27, 2008
TKO 1 4:36
Win Alex Richard KOTC - Premiere
Jan 24, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 3:29
Win Chai Sitisute KOTC - Point of No Return
Oct 07, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Soky Aguilar KOTC - Collision Course
Aug 05, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:21
Win Kenny Tenorio KOTC - BOOYAA
Oct 13, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 1:36
Win Albert Hill KOTC - Rapid Fire
Aug 04, 2006
KO (Punch) 2 2:09
Win Charles Benway KOTC - Mangler
Jun 09, 2006
KO 1 1:06
Win Wilberth Montoya TOTP - Titans of the Pentagon
May 13, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Charles Bennett KOTC 37 - Unfinished Business
Jun 12, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Blaise Soles PFC - Pit Fighting Championship
Feb 07, 2004
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:02
Loss Charles Bennett KOTC 29 - Renegades
Sep 05, 2003
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Oleg Zakharov RSFCF - Russia Special Forces Complex Fighting
May 01, 2003
N/A TBD
Loss Rob McCullough PFC - Knucklefest
Apr 05, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Win Kit Cope KOTC 1 - Bas Rutten's King of the Cage
Oct 30, 1999
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 3:18

Professional Fights

William Sriyapai
Loss
 
Donald Sanchez
Win
vs TKO Round: 2 Time: 3:41
KOTC - Opposing Force May 15, 2008
Professional Fight
 
Alex Richard
Loss
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 4:36
KOTC - Tsunami 2 Mar 27, 2008
Professional Fight
 
Albert Hill
Loss
 
Charles Benway
Loss

Charles Benway

(0 - 0)
vs KO Round: 1 Time: 1:06
KOTC - Mangler Jun 09, 2006
Professional Fight