#UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 300 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 297 #UFC 296 #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC on ABC 3 #CW 169 #UFC Fight Night 239 #UFC Fight Night 240 #May 11 #Bellator 300 #Brian Ortega #Yair Rodriguez #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC 301

Rob McCullough


Rob McCullough
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 19 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rob
Last Name: McCullough
Nickname: Razor
Date of Birth: May 26, 1977 (age 46)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: 70 inches (177.8 cm)
Location: Huntington Beach, California
Hometown: Huntington Beach, California
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai 5 x World Champion, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Team Oyama
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Dream

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Shinya Aoki Dream - Dream 17
Sep 24, 2011
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 4:57
Loss Patricky Freire BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 36
Mar 12, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 3:11
Win Corey Hill TPF 6 - High Stakes
Sep 09, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Isaac DeJesus TPF 5 - Stars and Strikes
Jul 09, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:31
Loss Karen Darabedyan WEC 44 - Brown vs. Aldo
Nov 18, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Marcus Hicks WEC 39 - Brown vs. Garcia
Mar 01, 2009
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Donald Cerrone WEC 36 - Faber vs. Brown
Nov 05, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kenneth Alexander WEC 34 - Sacramento
Jun 01, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jamie Varner WEC 32 - Albuquerque
Feb 13, 2008
TKO (Punches) 3 2:54
Win Rich Crunkilton WEC 30 - Las Vegas
Sep 05, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:29
Win Kit Cope WEC 25 - Las Vegas
Jan 20, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 2:53
Win Harris Sarmiento WFA 4 - King of the Streets
Jul 22, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ryan Healy WEC 21 - Tapout
Jun 15, 2006
TKO (Cut) 1 1:52
Win Randy Hauer WEC 20 - Cinco de Mayhem
May 05, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:36
Win Olaf Alfonso WEC 19 - Undisputed
Mar 17, 2006
KO (Punch) 2 0:12
Win Gabe Rivas KOTC 63 - Final Conflict
Dec 02, 2005
Submission (Verbal) 2 3:11
Win Jeremy Jones KOTC 58 - Prime Time
Aug 05, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 0:45
Win Andrew Williams PFC - Pit Fighting Championship
Feb 07, 2004
TKO (Knees) 1 1:41
Loss Harris Sarmiento WEC 9 - Cold Blooded
Jan 16, 2004
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Danny Devine PFC - Put Up or Shut Up
Aug 23, 2003
TKO (Leg Kicks) 1 TBD
Win Nam Phan PFC - Knucklefest
Apr 05, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Anthony Garcia PFC - Knucklefest
Apr 05, 2003
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win William Sriyapai PFC - Knucklefest
Apr 05, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Loss Josh Thomson WFA 3 - Level 3
Nov 23, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kenneth Alexander HFP 1 - Rumble on the Reservation
Mar 30, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 4 3:00
Win Steve Wagner UP 1 - Ultimate Pankration 1
Nov 11, 2001
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 3:55
Win Jesse Heck WEC 2 - Clash of the Titans
Oct 04, 2001
TKO (Head Kick) 1 0:24

Professional Fights

 
Ryan Healy
Loss

Ryan Healy

(10 - 1 - 1)