#UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Junior dos Santos #Stipe Miocic #Sage Northcutt #Zak Ottow #Conor McGregor #Cat Zingano #Jon Jones #Marion Reneau #Chad Mendes #Marion #TUF 27 Finale #Israel Adesanya

Nick Denis

  • 14 fights
  • 2404 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nick
Last Name: Denis
Nickname: The Ninja of Love
Date of Birth: October 11, 1983 (age 34)
Weight: 134 lbs (61 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Hometown: North Bay, Ontario, Canada
Fighting Styles: Kyokushin Karate Black Belt, Wrestling, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu,
Affiliations: Ronin MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Roland Delorme UFC on Fox 3 - Diaz vs. Miller
May 05, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:59
Win Joseph Sandoval UFC on FX - Guillard vs. Miller
Jan 20, 2012
KO (Elbows) 1 0:22
Win Nick Mamalis Wreck MMA - Unfinished Business
Oct 28, 2011
KO (Suplex and Chokeslam) 2 1:03
Loss Yuji Hoshino SRC - Sengoku Raiden Championship 12
Mar 07, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:47
Win Sean Quinn Wreck MMA - Fight for the Troops
Dec 12, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 3:42
Win Jason Townes AMMA 1 - First Blood
Oct 24, 2009
TKO (Knee and Kick to the Body) 2 1:26
Loss Marlon Sandro Sengoku - Eighth Battle
May 02, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 0:19
Win Seiya Kawahara Sengoku - Seventh Battle
Mar 20, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:36
Win Josh Kyrejto KOTC - Excalibur
Jul 19, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 4:59
Win Josh Gallant KOTC - Brawl in the Mall 3
Apr 04, 2008
KO (Punches) 2 3:14
Win Dave Scholten KOTC - Brawl in the Mall 2
Oct 19, 2007
TKO (Punch to the Body) 3 0:23
Win Chris Myra KOTC - Capital Chaos
Mar 28, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:40
Win Jean Robert Monier KOTC - Freedom Fight
Jan 20, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:33
Win Justin Darbyson APEX - A Night of Champions
Oct 14, 2006
KO (Punches) 2 2:24

Professional Fights

Nick Denis
Win
 
Josh Kyrejto
Loss
Nick Denis
Win

Nick Denis

(2 - 0)
 
Chris Myra
Loss

Chris Myra

(0 - 0)
Nick Denis
Win

Nick Denis

(0 - 0)
 
Justin Darbyson
Loss

Justin Darbyson

(0 - 0)