#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Donald Cerrone #Khamzat Chimaev #Johnny Walker #Ryan Spann #Gerald Meerschaert #Kevin Holland #Mackenzie Dern #Randa Markos #Mirsad Bektic #Sarah Alpar #David Dvorak #Jordan Espinosa #Paulo Costa #UFC 253 #Andre Ewell #Irwin Rivera #Israel Adesanya

Chris Myra

  • 4 fights
  • 667 views


Chris Myra
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chris
Last Name: Myra
Nickname: The Pitbull
Date of Birth: September 22, 1978 (age 41)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Pembroke, Canada
Hometown: Pembroke, Canada
Fighting Styles: Freestyle
Affiliations: Team Dog House
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Canadian Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ronson Sabourin CFC - Canadian Fighting Championship 5
Jun 04, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:45
Win Robin Black Freedom Fight - Title Quest
Jul 26, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:15
Loss Ian Dawe KOTC - Supremacy
Jul 14, 2007
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 TBD
Loss Nick Denis KOTC - Capital Chaos
Mar 28, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:40
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights