#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Bellator 209 #UFC on FOX 23 #Patricio Freire #Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez #Edgar vs. Korean Zombie

Rafael Rebello

  • 13 fights
  • 1101 views

Rafael Rebello
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rafael
Last Name: Rebello
Nickname: Rafinha
Date of Birth: November 16, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 134 lbs (61 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Coconut Creek, Florida
Hometown: Niteroi, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Battle Xtreme Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Bobby Huron BXC - The Rise
Jun 16, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:59
Win Jimmy Chaikong Fight Time 8 - It's Fight Time
Feb 17, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:50
Win David Cho PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 26
Aug 20, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chris Cariaso WEC 49 - Varner vs. Shalorus
Jun 20, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kyle Dietz WEC 41 - Brown vs. Faber 2
Jun 07, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:55
Loss Kenji Osawa WEC 39 - Brown vs. Garcia
Mar 01, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Roger Mai PXC 13 - Back from the Dead
Nov 17, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Jeff Willingham PXC 12 - Settling the Score
Jul 12, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Taro Ito RCC - Reality Combat Championship 1
Apr 28, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:54
Win Henrique Bilcalho WFL 15 - Winter Brawl 2007
Feb 03, 2007
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 4:00
Loss Bill Boland IHC 11 - Apocalypse
Nov 18, 2006
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Paul Gorman FFP - Untamed 6
Jul 16, 2006
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Matt Hamilton AFC 12 - Absolute Fighting Championships 12
Apr 30, 2005
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Rafael Rebello
Win
 
Paul Gorman
Loss

Paul Gorman

(2 - 2)