#UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 300 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar #UFC 297 #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 296 #Bellator 300 #CW 169 #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC Fight Night 239 #UFC Fight Night 240 #May 11 #UFC on ABC 3 #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC 301 #Invicta FC 20 #UFC 294

Taylor Lapilus


Fight Record: 18 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Taylor
Last Name: Lapilus
Nickname: Double Impact
Date of Birth: April 08, 1992 (age 31)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Paris, France
Hometown: Paris, France
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Imana Contact
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/TaylorLapilusUFC/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/LapilusTaylor
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/taylor_d.i_lapilus/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Farid Basharat UFC Fight Night 234 - Ankalaev vs. Walker 2
Jan 13, 2024
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Caolan Loughran UFC Fight Night 226 - Gane vs. Spivak
Sep 02, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wilson Reis Ares FC 2 - Ares Fighting Championship 2
Apr 03, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcos Breno Ares FC 1 - Ares Fighting Championship
Dec 14, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nate Maness TKO 48 - Sousa vs. Gane
May 24, 2019
KO (Kick to the Body) 3 1:22
Win Josh Hill TKO 45 - Jourdain vs. Morgan
Dec 07, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Denis Lavrentiev Russian Cagefighting Championship - RCC Intro
Sep 01, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Farbod Irannejad GMC 14 - German MMA Championship 14
Feb 24, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:16
Win Omer Solmaz GMC 13 - German MMA Championship 13
Dec 16, 2017
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Leandro Thomas Issa UFC Fight Night 93 - Arlovski vs. Barnett
Sep 03, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Eric Perez UFC Fight Night 78 - Magny vs. Gastelum
Nov 21, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yuta Sasaki UFC Fight Night 69 - Jedrzejczyk vs. Penne
Jun 20, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 1:26
Win Rocky Lee UFC Fight Night 64 - Gonzaga vs. Cro Cop 2
Apr 11, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cyril Ericher 100% Fight 22 - Supreme League Finals
May 30, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:58
Win Osman Milbatirov Honneur et Gloire - Honor and Glory Fight Night 3
May 17, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Cyrille Dimbas 100% Fight 19 - Supreme League Round 2
Mar 22, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:41
Loss Magomed Bibulatov GEFC - Urban Legend Prestige 4
Oct 12, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Rasim Lemberskij KK 10 - Kombat Komplett
Sep 14, 2013
TBD
Win Nicolas Jouannes KOC - Knock Out Championship 6
Apr 06, 2013
Submission 1 2:50
Win Chresus Mokima 100% Fight 13 - Day of Reckoning
Feb 16, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:32
Win Steve Polifonte 100% Fight - Contenders 16
Nov 10, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Souk Kampasath 100% Fight - Contenders 16
Nov 10, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:43
Win Isa Abiev OFC 4 - Combat MMA in the Cage
Mar 31, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:35

Professional Fights

Related Videos