#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Fight Night New York

Marcelo Dourado

  • 8 fights
  • 1461 views

Fight Record: 1 Win - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marcelo
Last Name: Dourado
Nickname: Moicano
Date of Birth: April 29, 1972 (age 46)
Weight: 176 lbs (80 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rio de Janeiro
Hometown: Porto Alegre - Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Super Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jose Ivanildo Lopes Souza SF - Nocaute Super Fight
Apr 17, 2009
Submission (Kneebar) 1 4:48
Loss Fabio Lima HTJ - Hero's the Jungle
Oct 13, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Yuri Fraga Badboy - Super Fight Nocaute
Jun 14, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:15
Loss Murilo Filho IF 1 - Iron Fight
May 27, 2006
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Fabiano Oliveira XFG - X Fight Games
Dec 10, 2005
TKO 2 TBD
Loss Jorge Rodrigues Heat FC 3 - Metamorphis
Apr 14, 2005
KO 2 TBD
Loss Luis Fernando Santos RF 1 - Real Fight 1
Jul 30, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rafael Freitas Meca 8 - Meca World Vale Tudo 8
May 16, 2003
KO (Soccer Kick) 1 4:20

Professional Fights