#Bellator 243 #Michael Chandler #Ben Henderson #UFC Fight Night 173 #Conor McGregor #UFC Fight Night 174 #Derek Brunson #Edmen Shahbazyan #UFC on ESPN 14 #Jon Jones #Paige VanZant #AJ Agazarm #Matt Mitrione #Timothy Johnson #Tony Ferguson #UFC 251 #Jorge Masvidal #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 249 #Francis Ngannou

Fabio Correa

  • 26 fights
  • 722 views


Fabio Correa
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 21 Wins - 3 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Fabio
Last Name: Correa
Nickname: Fogo
Date of Birth: July 08, 1980 (age 40)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Fortaleza, Ceara, Brazil
Hometown: Fortaleza, Ceara, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Nova Uniao
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shooto Americas

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Antenor Pereira Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 39
May 17, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Robson Cisco BKF 2 - Brazilian King Fighter 2
Nov 01, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rosemberg Silva NFC 1 - Nocaute Fight Combat 1
Jul 13, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:41
Win Rosemberg Silva NFC 1 - Nocaute Fight Combat 1
Jul 13, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:41
Win Iramar Frota CMF 1 - Circuito Mix Fight 1
Jun 17, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Thiago Freitas SEF 5 - Sobral Extreme Fight 5
May 20, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Leandro Castro Ceara FC - Ceara Fight Championship
Apr 14, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Roberto Bruno da Silva IMC - Iron Man Championship 13
Jan 12, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Francisco Silva Jr. MRMMA - Mega Racha 7
Oct 09, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Daniel Goncalves MRMMA - Mega Racha 7
Oct 09, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bartolomeu Cardoso da Silva SVTMA - Super Fight 4
Oct 20, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Iliarde Sabino Belo dos Santos IMC - Extreme
Aug 12, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Carlos Heide CN - Champions Night 14
Jun 05, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Helder Araujo Sobral Extreme - Evolution
May 07, 2010
Draw 3 5:00
Draw Gil da Pipa AFC - Agreste Fight Championship
Mar 26, 2010
Draw 3 5:00
Win Douglas Negao MRMMA - Mega Racha 2
Oct 17, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Crapiuna Crapiuna FF - Furia Fight 4
Sep 26, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Jesse Santiago FF - Furia Fight 4
Sep 26, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cesar Loco MRMMA - Mega Racha MMA
Aug 09, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Felipe Furia SB - Strike Brazil 4
Jun 14, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Manteiga FF - Furia Fight 3
Mar 17, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Thiago Apache CSF - Camocim Super Fight
Jan 19, 2007
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Win Fabricio Russo DT - Duelo de Titas
Jun 03, 2006
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 3 TBD
Win Jose Francisco de Souza LF - Litoral Fight 1
Dec 17, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Igor Farias OFS - Open Free Style
Sep 09, 2004
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Felipe Canido SB - Strike Brazil 2
Jun 26, 2004
KO (Punch) 3 2:18
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Fabio Correa
Win

Fabio Correa

(13 - 1 - 2)
 
Francisco Silva Jr.
Loss
Fabio Correa
Win

Fabio Correa

(13 - 1 - 2)
 
Daniel Goncalves
Loss
Fabio Correa
Draw

Fabio Correa

(11 - 0 - 1)
 
Helder Araujo
Draw

Helder Araujo

(1 - 0)
Fabio Correa
Draw

Fabio Correa

(11 - 0)
 
Gil da Pipa
Draw

Gil da Pipa

(1 - 1)
Fabio Correa
Win

Fabio Correa

(10 - 0)
 
Douglas Negao
Loss

Douglas Negao

(0 - 2)
Fabio Correa
Win
 
Crapiuna Crapiuna
Loss
Fabio Correa
Win
 
Cesar Loco
Loss

Cesar Loco

(0 - 0)
Fabio Correa
Win

Fabio Correa

(1 - 0)
 
Igor Farias
Loss

Igor Farias

(1 - 0)
Fabio Correa
Win

Fabio Correa

(0 - 0)
 
Felipe Canido
Loss

Felipe Canido

(0 - 1)

Related Videos