#Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2020: Week 1 #UFC Fight Night 173 #Derek Brunson #Edmen Shahbazyan #UFC on ESPN 14 #Conor McGregor #Georges St. Pierre #Darren Till #UFC 251 #Khamzat Chimaev #Vicente Luque #UFC 249 #Tony Ferguson #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 254 #Jon Jones #Nate Diaz #Rhys McKee #UFC 252 #Dustin Poirier

Jose Francisco de Souza

  • 4 fights
  • 803 views


Jose Francisco de Souza
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 0 Win - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jose
Last Name: Francisco de Souza
Nickname: Tigre
Date of Birth: July 03, 1978 (age 42)
Weight: 176 lbs (80 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Santos Sao Paulo
Hometown: Santos, Sao Paulo Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Brazilian Vale Tudo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Ceara Open Vale Tudo

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Francisco Mario COVT - Ceara Open Vale Tudo 3
Nov 18, 2006
Submission (Achilles Lock) 1 1:56
Loss Fabio Correa LF - Litoral Fight 1
Dec 17, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Savio Maia CN 6 - Champions Night 6
Nov 07, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:55
Loss Luis Fernando Santos Heroes - Heroes 2
Jun 30, 2001
Decision 1 12:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights