#UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Paulo Costa #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Hakeem Dawodu #Conor McGregor #Diego Sanchez #Jake Matthews #Kai Kara-France #Brandon Royval #Khamzat Chimaev #Ketlen Vieira #Brad Riddell #Sijara Eubanks #Charlo vs. Derevyanchenko #UFC Fight Night 178 #William Knight #Aleksa Camur #Jared Cannonier

Nilson Pereira

  • 28 fights
  • 671 views


Nilson Pereira
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 17 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nilson
Last Name: Pereira
Nickname: Feijao
Date of Birth: August 01, 1981 (age 39)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Nobre Arte
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Elite MMA Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Fabiano Silva EMC 3 - Elite MMA Championship 3
May 04, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Sofian Hadou GMC 18 - German MMA Championship 18
Feb 02, 2019
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Matej Kuznik XFN 11 - Back to the O2 Arena
Jun 28, 2018
Decision 3 5:00
Win Qeisar Amer Chel Tough Gym Hamburg - A Fight Story
Jun 10, 2018
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 3:53
Loss Alexis Savvidis Superior FC 18 - Superior Fighting Championship 18
Sep 16, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Amin Kuliev Tough Gym Hamburg - A Fight Story
Jul 02, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Max Grauss Superior FC 16 - Superior Fighting Championship 16
Mar 11, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Paulo Silva GMC 10 - German MMA Championship 10
Jan 07, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Marc Bockenheimer Superior FC 15 - Superior Fighting Championship 15
Oct 29, 2016
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:20
Win Rafael Bueno NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 18
Dec 08, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Renato Moicano JF - Jungle Fight 55
Jul 20, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Thiago Esquilo SJSF - Sao Jose Super Fight 3
Apr 13, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:45
Win Anistavo Medeiros de Figueiredo MMA Rocks
Dec 08, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Rosemir Raimundi MKT SurfScream - Grand Prix 3
Sep 29, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:27
Win Fabio Abreu MKT SurfScream - Grand Prix
Jul 07, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:08
Win Roger dos Santos FF - Floripa Fight 8
Mar 10, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:34
Win Jonas Lis SJSF - Sao Jose Super Fight 1
Oct 01, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Felipe Alves FF - Floripa Fight 7
Mar 12, 2011
TKO (Kick to the Body) 3 1:04
Win Mateusz Piorkowski EFA - Extreme Fight Arena
May 29, 2010
Submission (Toe Hold) 1 2:39
Win Slawomir Koltunowicz AOF 6 - Redemption
Nov 21, 2009
TKO (Elbow Injury) 1 2:06
Win Ales Jezisek FCB 14 - Fight Club Berlin 14
Nov 15, 2009
Submission 1 TBD
Loss Ricardo Tirloni FF - Floripa Fight 5
Mar 07, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Adriano Goncalves Fury FC - Fury Trials
May 31, 2008
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Sergio Vieira FF - Floripa Fight 4
Mar 29, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Diego Silva SFC 3 - Sul Fighting Championship 3
Dec 12, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Ronys Torres SFC 2 - Sul Fight Championship 2
Nov 04, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Henrique Mello SFC 1 - Sul Fight Championship 1
Sep 16, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Tiago Polaco FF - Floripa Fight 2
Apr 29, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 2:44
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights