#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Donald Cerrone #Khamzat Chimaev #Gerald Meerschaert #Johnny Walker #Ryan Spann #Kevin Holland #Mackenzie Dern #Randa Markos #Mirsad Bektic #Sarah Alpar #David Dvorak #Jordan Espinosa #Andre Ewell #Irwin Rivera #UFC 253 #Paulo Costa #Kamaru Usman

Matej Kuznik

  • 21 fights
  • 491 views


Matej Kuznik
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Matej
Last Name: Kuznik
Nickname: Spartacus
Date of Birth: August 25, 1995 (age 25)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Czech Republic
Hometown: Czech Republic
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: JMFS Havirov
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: XFN

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jaroslav Jartim XFN 13 - X Fight Nights 13
Oct 21, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Nilson Pereira XFN 11 - Back to the O2 Arena
Jun 28, 2018
Decision 3 5:00
Loss Ludovit Klein Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 5
Mar 17, 2018
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 4 5:00
Win Ronald Paradeiser Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 4 Challenge Finals 2
Nov 12, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:29
Loss Miroslav Strbak Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 3 Open Air
Jul 29, 2017
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 3:11
Loss Vit Vavra GCF 38 - Big Cage 4
Mar 04, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 4 4:48
Win Jaroslav Poborsky GCF 37 - Cage Fight Nymburk
Jan 29, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Thierno Dieng VFCL 1 - Victory Fighting Championship League 1
Apr 01, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:34
Loss Jaroslav Pokorny GCF - Gladiator Championship Fighting 30
Feb 25, 2015
TKO (Punches) 4 4:21
Win Janos Gonczi GCF Challenge - Cage Fight 3
Dec 13, 2013
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Ivhan Bibiatov Soul FC - MMAster Finale
Jan 26, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Zdenek Vit GCF 17 - Big Cage Ostrava 2
Oct 20, 2012
Submission (Keylock) 2 2:05
Win Martin Gren DB 7 - Octagon in Bohumin
Sep 01, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 2:13
Win Pavel Simik Coloseum Party - MMA Fighting 1
Jul 27, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:02
Win Jan Stavinoha DB 6 - Havirov Storm
May 26, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Ondrej Varga FoG - Fight of Gladiators 1
Mar 09, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights