#UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC 303 #UFC 302 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 60 #Josh Fremd #Andre Petroski #UFC 300 #Darrius Flowers #Evan Elder #UFC on ABC 7 #Joshua Van #Charles Johnson #UFC on ABC 6 #Jasmine Jasudavicius #Montel Jackson #Da'Mon Blackshear #UFC Fight Night 236 #UFC 281 #Bellator 296

Mateusz Legierski


Mateusz Legierski
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mateusz
Last Name: Legierski
Nickname: Dynamit
Date of Birth: July 23, 1996 (age 27)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Koniakow, Poland
Hometown: Koniakow, Poland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Octagon Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: OKMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Akonne Wanliss Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 58: Vemola vs. Vegh 2
Jun 08, 2024
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matous Kohout Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 54: Kincl vs. Wawrzyniak
Mar 02, 2024
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:38
Win Karol Rysavy Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 47
Oct 07, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matej Kuznik Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 43: Kincl vs. Vemola 2
May 20, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matous Kohout Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 34
Jul 23, 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:56
Loss Roman Szymanski KSW 65 - Khalidov vs. Soldic
Dec 18, 2021
TKO (Punches) 2 4:47
Win Francisco Barrios KSW 56 - Materla vs. Soldic
Nov 14, 2020
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Miroslav Strbak Oktagon MMA - Oktagon Prime 3
Feb 15, 2020
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Jakub Bahnik Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 15: Vegh vs. Vemola
Nov 09, 2019
KO (Punch) 1 1:46
Win Ronald Paradeiser Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 12
Jun 08, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 1:41
Win Michal Konrad Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 11
Mar 16, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 4:47
Win Konrad Furmanek MTC 9 - Welcome to Hell
Oct 27, 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Kamil Czyzewski PLMMA 76 - MMA Cup 11
Sep 22, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:29

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos