#UFC Fight Night 178 #UFC Fight Night 177 #Jon Jones #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #UFC 253 #UFC 249 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Angela Hill #Michelle Waterson #Rhys McKee #Tony Ferguson #UFC 245 #UFC on ESPN 13 #Yoel Romero #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Jorge Masvidal #UFC Fight Night 176

Matias Vasquez

  • 19 fights
  • 576 views


Matias Vasquez
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Matias
Last Name: Vasquez
Nickname: The Demon
Date of Birth: July 28, 1987 (age 33)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Santiago, Chile
Hometown: Santiago, Chile
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MT Team Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu & MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Master Fighters Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Edgar Silva Master Fighters Championship - MFC Elite
Jan 31, 2020
TKO (Strikes) 1 4:03
Win Kevin Santacruz MFC 15 - Ortega vs. Quintana
Jul 28, 2018
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Federico Gentiluomo Arena Tour 9 - Sordi vs. Santos
Jun 09, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Christian Quinonez XFL - CDMX October 2016
Oct 14, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ronald Bolivar CCMMA - Combate Cotas MMA 2
Jun 11, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:55
Loss Allan Nascimento XFCI - XFC International 3
Mar 29, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 3 4:20
Loss Andre Harrison ROC 45 - Ring of Combat 45
Jun 14, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:24
Win Jeff Hatton Master Fighters Championship 8 - Chile vs. USA
Dec 08, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:27
Win Matias Enrique Master Fighters Championship 7 - MFC en Enjoy Casino
Oct 06, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:39
Win Agustin Murialdo Master Fighters Championship 6 - Chile vs. Argentina
Jun 30, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:10
Win Pablo Llampa MFC 4 - Chile vs. The World
Sep 04, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Franklin Morales FN - Costa Rica FiteNite
Mar 15, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:05
Loss Alejandro Villalobos Fite Nite - Noche de Campeones
Sep 19, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 3:15
Win Fernando Martinez Fite Nite - Sin Limites
Jun 13, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Alejandro Solano Rodriguez Fite Nite - Sin Limites
Jun 13, 2009
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Sebastien Garguier Fite Nite - Sin Limites
Jun 13, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mauricio Donoso MFC - Masters Fighting Championship
Apr 18, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sebastian Orellana MFC - Masters Fighting Championship 1
Jun 21, 2008
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:23
Win Christian Parra MFC - Masters Fighting Championship 1
Jun 21, 2008
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:02
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights