#Robert Whittaker #GGG #Kelvin Gastelum #Jon Jones #UFC 229 #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #Tyron Woodley

Johil de Oliveira

  • 34 fights
  • 1572 views

Fight Record: 17 Wins - 16 Losses - 1 Draw - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Johil
Last Name: de Oliveira
Nickname: Fire Samurai
Date of Birth: August 07, 1969 (age 49)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Luta Livre
Affiliations: Academia Budokan Luta Livre
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shooto Brazil

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Haroldo Bunn Shooto Brasil 87 - BOPE
Aug 24, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:38
Loss Christian Squeti SJSF - Sao Jose Super Fight 2
Jun 09, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcos Tulio SJSF - Sao Jose Super Fight 1
Oct 01, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Haroldo Bunn Shooto Brazil 25 - Fight for BOPE
Aug 25, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 4:09
Loss Eduardo Simoes FA - Fatality Arena 3
May 28, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Alessandro Zoio JF - Jungle Fight 22
Sep 18, 2010
NC (Illegal Spike) 1 0:32
Loss Ivan Iberico Inka FC 6 - Peru vs. Brazil
Jul 16, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 3:50
Win Rodrigo Jacome Jungle Fight 14 - Ceara
May 09, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:04
Win Danilo Noronha JF 11 - Jungle Fight 11
Sep 13, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rodrigo Damm UFS - Universidade Fight Show 1
Oct 07, 2007
Decision 3 5:00
Win Jonatas Novaes OF - Open Fight
Aug 04, 2007
Decision TBD
Loss Rafael dos Anjos Juiz de Fora - Fight 4
Apr 14, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:50
Loss Leonardo Soares Juiz de Fora - Fight 3
Apr 08, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Alexandre Barros RMMAC - Rio MMA Challenge 1
May 12, 2005
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) TBD
Loss Mark Weir Cage Rage 8 - Knights of the Octagon
Sep 11, 2004
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:35
Loss Silmar Rodrigo BC - Bitetti Combat Nordeste 2
Mar 20, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Daiju Takase Pride FC - The Best, Vol. 1
Feb 22, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Antonio Schembri Pride 14 - Clash of the Titans
May 27, 2001
Submission (Armbar) 1 7:17
Loss Carlos Newton Pride 12 - Cold Fury
Dec 23, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Jose Landi-Jons IVC 11 - The Tournament is Back
Apr 27, 1999
Decision (Unanimous) 1 30:00
Win Darrel Gholar IVC 5 - The Warriors
Apr 26, 1998
Decision (Unanimous) 1 30:00
Loss Wallid Ismail IVC 3 - The War Continues
Dec 10, 1997
Submission (Punches) 1 9:48
Win Joao Bosco IVC 2 - A Question of Pride
Sep 15, 1997
TKO (Punches) 1 8:33
Win Koji Lierman WVC 4 - World Vale Tudo Championship 4
Mar 16, 1997
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 0:45
Win Jose Landi-Jons WVC 4 - World Vale Tudo Championship 4
Mar 16, 1997
Decision (Unanimous) 1 30:00
Win Cristian Quezada UVF 5 - Universal Vale Tudo Fighting 5
Jan 30, 1997
TKO (Retirement) 1 4:59
Win Ernando dos Santos BVF 6 - Campeonato Brasileiro de Vale Tudo 1
Nov 01, 1996
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:49
Win Claudionor Cardoso Silva BVF 6 - Campeonato Brasileiro de Vale Tudo 1
Nov 01, 1996
Submission (Strikes) 1 6:47
Draw John Lewis EF 3 - Extreme Fighting 3
Oct 18, 1996
Draw 3 5:00
Win Alexandre Sagatte BVF 2 - Brazilian Vale Tudo Fighting 2
May 31, 1996
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:23
Win Claudionor Cardoso Silva BVF 2 - Brazilian Vale Tudo Fighting 2
May 31, 1996
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 5:11
Win Luiz Fraga BVF 2 - Brazilian Vale Tudo Fighting 2
May 31, 1996
Decision 2 10:00
Win Akira Nagase UVF 1 - Universal Vale Tudo Fighting 1
Apr 05, 1996
TKO (Doctor) 1 10:00
Loss Crezio de Souza DDT - Duelo de Titas
Sep 01, 1995
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Johil de Oliveira
Loss

Johil de Oliveira

(17 - 15 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Haroldo Bunn
Win

Haroldo Bunn

(4 - 6, 1 NC)
Johil de Oliveira
Loss

Johil de Oliveira

(17 - 14 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Christian Squeti
Win

Christian Squeti

(16 - 5 - 1)
Johil de Oliveira
Loss

Johil de Oliveira

(15 - 13 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Eduardo Simoes
Win

Eduardo Simoes

(5 - 2 - 1, 1 NC)
Johil de Oliveira
Win

Johil de Oliveira

(11 - 11 - 1)
 
Jonatas Novaes
Loss

Jonatas Novaes

(0 - 1)
vs Decision Round: Time: TBD
OF - Open Fight Aug 04, 2007
Professional Fight
 
John Lewis
Draw

John Lewis

(2 - 0 - 2)