#UFC 250 #UFC Fight Night 173 #Gilbert Burns #Tyron Woodley #UFC 249 #Tony Ferguson #Justin Gaethje #Jorge Masvidal #Conor McGregor #Devin Clark #Alonzo Menifield #Jon Jones #UFC 245 #Cris Cyborg #UFC 235 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Colby Covington #UFC 248 #UFC 241 #Kamaru Usman

Antonio Schembri

  • 10 fights
  • 2105 views


Antonio Schembri
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Antonio
Last Name: Schembri
Nickname: Nino
Date of Birth: June 01, 1974 (age 46)
Weight: 176 lbs (80 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Rio de Janeiro Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Chute Boxe
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fury Fighting Championship (Brazil)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mauro Chimento Jr. Fury FC 7 - Final Combat
Dec 05, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:30
Win Daniel Grandmaison HCF - Crow's Nest
Mar 29, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:37
Win Amir Rahnavardi MMAC - The Revolution
May 12, 2007
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 0:57
Loss Matt Lindland Cage Rage 14 - Punishment
Dec 03, 2005
TKO (Punches) 3 3:33
Loss Ryo Chonan Pride - Bushido 7
May 22, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Kazushi Sakuraba Pride FC - Critical Countdown 2004
Jun 20, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kazuhiro Hamanaka Pride 26 - Bad to the Bone
Jun 08, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kazushi Sakuraba Pride 25 - Body Blow
Mar 16, 2003
TKO (Knees) 1 6:15
Win Daiju Takase Pride FC - The Best, Vol. 2
Jul 20, 2002
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Johil de Oliveira Pride 14 - Clash of the Titans
May 27, 2001
Submission (Armbar) 1 7:17
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Antonio Schembri
Win
 
Kazushi Sakuraba
Loss

Kazushi Sakuraba

(14 - 5 - 1, 1 NC)

Related Videos