#Bellator 282 #PFL 5 2022 #Gegard Mousasi #Anthony Pettis #BKFC 26 #UFC on ESPN 37 #UFC 275 #Glover Teixeira #Jiri Prochazka #Daniel Cormier #Magomed Magomedov #UFC 276 #Danny Sabatello #Enrique Barzola #Leandro Higo #Bruno Cappelozza #Phil Hawes #Bec Rawlings #Sean O'Malley #Conor McGregor

Wallid Ismail

  • 12 fights
  • 4137 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Wallid
Last Name: Ismail
Nickname: The Gracie's Killer
Date of Birth: February 22, 1964 (age 58)
Weight: 183 lbs (83 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rio De Janeiro
Hometown: Manaus, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Affiliations: Brazil Dojo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/wallidjfc
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/wallidjfc/
Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCt14FlU77ivju2L0edzSU3g
Current Organization: Inoki Genome Federation

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Yasuhito Namekawa Inoki Bom-Ba-Ye 2002 - K-1 vs. Inoki
Dec 31, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kazunari Murakami UFO - Legend
Aug 08, 2002
TKO (Punches) 2 3:03
Loss Alex Stiebling Pride 19 - Bad Blood
Feb 24, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shungo Oyama Pride 15 - Raging Rumble
Jul 29, 2001
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:30
Loss Akira Shoji Pride FC - Pride 4
Oct 11, 1998
TKO (Punches) 2 1:26
Win Gary Myers IVC 5 - The Warriors
Apr 26, 1998
Decision (Unanimous) 1 30:00
Win Johil de Oliveira IVC 3 - The War Continues
Dec 10, 1997
Submission (Punches) 1 9:48
Loss Kazuo Takahashi UFC 12 - Judgement Day
Feb 07, 1997
Decision (Unanimous) 1 15:00
Win Katsumi Usuta U - Japan
Nov 17, 1996
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 3:10
Win Katsumi Usuta UVF - Universal Vale Tudo Fighting 2
Jun 24, 1996
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:59
Win Dennis Kefalinos UVF 1 - Universal Vale Tudo Fighting 1
Apr 05, 1996
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:10
Win Eugenio Tadeu Desafio - Jiu-Jitsu vs. Luta Livre
Sep 26, 1991
TKO (Injury) 1 16:18
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Professional Fights

Wallid Ismail
Loss
 
Alex Stiebling
Win

Alex Stiebling

(11 - 1 - 1, 1 NC)
Wallid Ismail
Loss
 
Akira Shoji
Win

Akira Shoji

(2 - 1 - 4)