#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Dallas #Sam Alvey #Jon Jones #UFC 229

Christian Squeti

  • 27 fights
  • 805 views

Christian Squeti
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 18 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Christian
Last Name: Squeti
Nickname: Old Punisher
Date of Birth: March 09, 1976 (age 42)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Londrina, Parana Brazil
Hometown: Londrina, Parana Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Esparta Fight Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Steelhouse Gym

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Aleksandar Rakas Steelhouse Gym - Charity 2.0: Underground Fight Day
Jun 23, 2018
TKO 1 1:23
Loss Juliano Santos Fighten - Decagon MMA Championship 3
Sep 11, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 4:59
Loss Franklin Jensen SJSF - Sao Jose Super Fight 6
Mar 28, 2015
DQ (Punching After the Bell) 3 5:00
Win Ronaldo Felino SJSF - Sao Jose Super Fight 5
Mar 29, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Win Johil de Oliveira SJSF - Sao Jose Super Fight 2
Jun 09, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Danilo Tilongui LF - Londrina Fight 6
Dec 18, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:35
Win Jason Trevino MMA Xplosion - International Team Challenge
Jan 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wellington Ferreira MMMAC - Mariliense MMA Circuit 5
Sep 11, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 3:32
Loss Eliseu Zaleski LFS - Londrina Fight Show 1
Dec 13, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Fernando Kioshi PFC - Predador FC 14
Nov 28, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcos Tulio FF - Floripa Fight 4
Mar 29, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Diego Boi AC - Armagedon Combate
Aug 25, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Diego Garcia AF - Armagedon Fight
Aug 21, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marcelo Santos Gomes SS 12 - Storm Samurai 12
Nov 25, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sebastiao de Oliveira Jr. GZC 2 - Gravidade Zero Combate 2
Jul 16, 2006
Submission (Punches) 1 4:03
Win Alan Lucena G1 - Open Fight 2
Jun 29, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 2:12
Win Eduardo Novaes PC - Paranavai Combate
Mar 19, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:06
Win Ozeas Vargas Shooto - Brazil 9
Dec 03, 2005
Decision 2 5:00
Loss Flavio Alvaro BK - Boing Kombat 1
Nov 19, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rodrigo Murta BF 3 - Body Fight 3
Oct 23, 2005
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Laerte Costa Silva de Oliveira GZC 1 - Gravidade Zero Combate 1
Jun 26, 2005
KO TBD
Loss Thiago Meller PFC 3 - Profight Championships 3
Jan 31, 2005
Submission TBD
Win Ricardo Batore KC 3 - Knockdown Cup 3
Nov 26, 2004
KO 1 2:32
Loss Claudinei Silva SS 3 - Storm Samurai 3
Apr 18, 2004
KO 2 2:25
Win Beto Silva CFVT - Copa Floripa Vale Tudo
Mar 03, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Draw Jamie Negao CF - Combat Fest
Dec 15, 2001
Draw 3 5:00
Win Gilmar Francisco LTF - Londrina Top Fight
Aug 13, 1997
KO 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Christian Squeti
Win

Christian Squeti

(16 - 5 - 1)
 
Johil de Oliveira
Loss

Johil de Oliveira

(17 - 14 - 1, 1 NC)
Christian Squeti
Win

Christian Squeti

(7 - 3 - 1)
 
Alan Lucena
Loss

Alan Lucena

(1 - 0)
Christian Squeti
Win

Christian Squeti

(5 - 3 - 1)
 
Ozeas Vargas
Loss
Christian Squeti
Win

Christian Squeti

(4 - 2 - 1)
 
Rodrigo Murta
Loss

Rodrigo Murta

(0 - 0)
Christian Squeti
Win

Christian Squeti

(2 - 1 - 1)
 
Ricardo Batore
Loss

Ricardo Batore

(0 - 0)
vs KO Round: 1 Time: 2:32
KC 3 - Knockdown Cup 3 Nov 26, 2004
Professional Fight
Christian Squeti
Loss

Christian Squeti

(2 - 0 - 1)
 
Claudinei Silva
Win
vs KO Round: 2 Time: 2:25
SS 3 - Storm Samurai 3 Apr 18, 2004
Professional Fight
Christian Squeti
Win

Christian Squeti

(1 - 0 - 1)
 
Beto Silva
Loss

Beto Silva

(0 - 0)
Christian Squeti
Draw
 
Jamie Negao
Draw

Jamie Negao

(0 - 0)
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: 5:00
CF - Combat Fest Dec 15, 2001
Professional Fight
Christian Squeti
Win
 
Gilmar Francisco
Loss