#Kevin Lee #Al Iaquinta #Milwaukee #Bellator MMA #UFC Toronto

Mark Weir

  • 40 fights
  • 2287 views

Mark Weir
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 21 Wins - 18 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mark
Last Name: Weir
Nickname: The Wizard
Date of Birth: September 19, 1967 (age 51)
Weight: 170 lbs (76.9 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Gloucester, England
Hometown: Quedgeley, England
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing, Taekwondo
Affiliations: Range Fighting
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Supremacy Fight Challenge

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Micky Burns SFC - Supremacy Fight Challenge 9
Feb 17, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:04
Loss Denniston Sutherland UCMMA 21 - Stand Your Ground
Jun 25, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 3:20
Win Jack Mason UCMMA 11 - Adrenaline Rush
Mar 27, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Tor Troeng Superior Challenge 4 - Bad Intentions
Oct 31, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 2:05
Draw Jean-Francois Lenogue FFC 2 - Furious Fighting Championship 2
Feb 21, 2009
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Mohamed Khacha UCMMA 2 - Unbreakable
Feb 07, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:26
Win Marius Buzinskas CFC 4 - No Way Out
Oct 25, 2008
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:04
Loss Drew Fickett Cage Rage 24 - Feel the Pain
Dec 01, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:55
Loss Paul Daley Cage Rage 23 - Unbelievable
Sep 22, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 2:14
Loss Nick Thompson Bodog Fight - Vancouver
Aug 24, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 4:01
Win Daijiro Matsui Cage Rage 21 - Judgement Day
Apr 21, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Zelg Galesic Cage Rage 19 - Fearless
Dec 09, 2006
KO (Punches) 1 0:50
Loss Murilo Rua Cage Rage 18 - Battleground
Sep 30, 2006
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 1:15
Loss Denis Kang Pride - Bushido 10
Apr 02, 2006
Submission (Knees) 1 4:55
Win Akira Shoji Cage Rage 14 - Punishment
Dec 03, 2005
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:17
Win Kyosuke Sasaki Cage Rage 13 - No Fear
Sep 10, 2005
KO (Punches) 1 1:52
Win Sol Gilbert Cage Rage 12 - The Real Deal
Jul 02, 2005
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Loss Curtis Stout Cage Rage 11 - Face Off
Apr 30, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 1:45
Loss Alex Serdyukov WEC 14 - Vengeance
Mar 17, 2005
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:56
Loss Gabriel Santos Cage Rage 10 - Deliverance
Feb 26, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Matt Lindland Cage Rage 9 - No Mercy
Nov 27, 2004
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Will Bradford WEC 12 - Halloween Fury 3
Oct 21, 2004
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:11
Win Johil de Oliveira Cage Rage 8 - Knights of the Octagon
Sep 11, 2004
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:35
Loss Jorge Rivera Cage Rage 7 - Battle of Britain
Jul 10, 2004
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 TBD
Win Gen Isono P & G - Pain and Glory
Apr 24, 2004
TKO (Corner Stoppage) TBD
Win Alex Reid EB 6 - Extreme Brawl 6
Mar 21, 2004
TKO (Cut) 2 0:35
Loss Gregory Bouchelaghem XFC 2 - The Perfect Storm
Nov 09, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Jean-Francois Lenogue Cage Rage 4 - Lightning Strikes
Oct 12, 2003
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 4:13
Loss David Loiseau UFC 42 - Sudden Impact
Apr 25, 2003
KO (Punches) 1 3:55
Loss Phillip Miller UFC 40 - Vendetta
Nov 22, 2002
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:50
Win Eugene Jackson UFC 38 - Brawl at the Hall
Jul 13, 2002
KO (Punch) 1 0:10
Win Ben Earwood MB 5 - Unfinished Business
Dec 16, 2001
Submission (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Shannon Ritch MB 3 - Independence Day
Jul 01, 2001
Submission (Choke) 1 TBD
Win Paul Jenkins G & S 3 - Grapple & Strike 3
May 19, 2001
KO 1 0:18
Win CJ Fernandes MB 2 - Capital Punishment
Mar 11, 2001
TKO TBD
Win Sean Cocharin UFN - Ultimate Fight Night
Dec 09, 2000
TKO TBD
Win Frank Ledroumaguet Pancrase - Pancrase UK
Nov 25, 2000
Submission (Armbar) TBD
Win John Andrews G & S 2 - Grapple & Strike 2
Nov 12, 2000
Submission (Choke) 1 TBD
Win Dale Houghton ROT 3 - Ring of Truth 3
Oct 17, 2000
Submission (Forearm Choke) 1 1:16
Loss Trevor Cunningham G & S 1 - Grapple & Strike 1
May 29, 2000
KO 1 0:39

Professional Fights

Mark Weir
Win

Mark Weir

(19 - 17 - 1)
 
Jack Mason
Loss
Mark Weir
Loss

Mark Weir

(19 - 15)
 
Mohamed Khacha
Win

Mohamed Khacha

(7 - 4, 1 NC)
Mark Weir
Loss

Mark Weir

(18 - 13)
 
Paul Daley
Win

Paul Daley

(15 - 6 - 2)
Mark Weir
Loss

Mark Weir

(18 - 12)
 
Nick Thompson
Win

Nick Thompson

(32 - 9 - 1)
Mark Weir
Loss

Mark Weir

(17 - 9)
 
Denis Kang
Win

Denis Kang

(23 - 7 - 1, 2 NC)
Mark Weir
Win

Mark Weir

(16 - 9)
 
Akira Shoji
Loss

Akira Shoji

(12 - 12 - 5)
Mark Weir
Win

Mark Weir

(15 - 9)
 
Kyosuke Sasaki
Loss

Kyosuke Sasaki

(3 - 6 - 3)
Mark Weir
Loss

Mark Weir

(14 - 8)
 
Curtis Stout
Win

Curtis Stout

(8 - 6 - 1)
Mark Weir
Win

Mark Weir

(11 - 4)
 
Gen Isono
Loss

Gen Isono

(1 - 0)
Mark Weir
Win

Mark Weir

(10 - 4)
 
Alex Reid
Loss

Alex Reid

(6 - 0, 1 NC)
Mark Weir
Win
 
Eugene Jackson
Loss

Eugene Jackson

(12 - 6 - 1)
Mark Weir
Win
 
Shannon Ritch
Loss

Shannon Ritch

(14 - 19, 1 NC)
Mark Weir
Win
 
Paul Jenkins
Loss

Paul Jenkins

(0 - 0 - 1)
Mark Weir
Win
 
CJ Fernandes
Loss

CJ Fernandes

(10 - 3 - 2)
Mark Weir
Win

Mark Weir

(3 - 1)
 
Sean Cocharin
Loss

Sean Cocharin

(0 - 0)
Mark Weir
Loss

Mark Weir

(0 - 0)
 
Trevor Cunningham
Win