#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Henry The Messenger Cejudo #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Gabriel Santos

  • 17 fights
  • 1066 views

Gabriel Santos
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Gabriel
Last Name: Santos
Nickname: Gladiator
Date of Birth: October 20, 1975 (age 43)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sao Paulo
Hometown: Niteroi, Rio de Janeiro Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Brazilian Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Premier Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Elias Rivera PFC - Premier Fighting Championship 5
Apr 09, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:39
Win Keith Jeffrey ICE - Fright Night 2010
Oct 29, 2010
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Nate Kittredge FFP - Untamed 23
Sep 27, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jerry Spiegel FFP - Untamed 21
May 30, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Julio Feliciano USFL - War in the Woods 3
May 09, 2008
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:27
Win Fernando Rivera EFI - Battle in the Field
Oct 27, 2007
Submission (Kimura) 1 TBD
Win Rigo Dominicci WFL 19 - Calloway Cup 7
Sep 29, 2007
Technical Decision (Unanimous) 1 2:21
Loss Vinicius Bhorer Juiz de Fora - Fight 4
Apr 14, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 3:41
Loss Michel Prazerez MVVT - Macapa Verdadeiro Vale Tudo
Mar 22, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Daniel Aspe GC 3 - El Choque
Oct 13, 2006
Decision TBD
Loss Fabio Nascimento PFC - Predador FC 2
Aug 11, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Pedro Santos Juiz de Fora - Fight 3
Apr 08, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mark Weir Cage Rage 10 - Deliverance
Feb 26, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcao Marcao US - Ultra Shock
Aug 14, 2004
KO 3 TBD
Win Raider Soares OVTC 1 - Open Vale Tudo Challenge 1
Nov 15, 2003
KO 1 TBD
Loss Cyborg Santos K - NOCK
Jul 23, 2003
KO (Knee) 1 2:51

Professional Fights

 
Jerry Spiegel
Loss

Jerry Spiegel

(11 - 25 - 1)
Gabriel Santos
Loss
 
Daniel Aspe
Win
vs Decision Round: Time: TBD
GC 3 - El Choque Oct 13, 2006
Professional Fight
Gabriel Santos
Win

Gabriel Santos

(1 - 1)
 
Marcao Marcao
Loss
vs KO Round: 3 Time: TBD
US - Ultra Shock Aug 14, 2004
Professional Fight
Gabriel Santos
Win

Gabriel Santos

(0 - 1)
 
Raider Soares
Loss

Raider Soares

(0 - 0)
Gabriel Santos
Loss

Gabriel Santos

(0 - 0)
 
Cyborg Santos
Win
vs KO (Knee) Round: 1 Time: 2:51
K - NOCK Jul 23, 2003
Professional Fight

Amateur Fights