#Brad Katona #Bryce Mitchell #UFC 225 #Conor McGregor #DWTNCS #Fight Night Singapore #Chicago #Yoel Romero #Jon Jones #Robert Whittaker #GSP #UFC 217 - Madison Square Garden

Alex Serdyukov

  • 13 fights
  • 1731 views

Fight Record: 8 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alex
Last Name: Serdyukov
Nickname: The Russian Crusher
Date of Birth: May 24, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: San Francisco, California, USA
Hometown: Moscow, Russian SFSR, Soviet Union
Fighting Styles: Submission Grappling, Muay Thai
Affiliations: Fairtex Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: WEC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Johny Hendricks WEC 39 - Brown vs. Garcia
Mar 01, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luis Santos WEC 34 - Sacramento
Jun 01, 2008
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Ryan Stonitsch WEC 33 - Back to Vegas
Mar 26, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:35
Win Mike Gates PFC 6 - No Retreat, No Surrender
Jan 17, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 2:05
Loss John Alessio WEC 28 - WrekCage
Jun 03, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:17
Win Scott Norton WEC 26 - Las Vegas
Mar 24, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:57
Loss John Alessio WEC 23 - Hot August Fights
Aug 17, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:52
Loss Brian Ebersole ICFO 1 - Stockton
May 13, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Victor Parfenov WEC 16 - Clash of the Titans 2
Aug 18, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 2:20
Win Mark Weir WEC 14 - Vengeance
Mar 17, 2005
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:56
Win Miguel Gutierrez MMA Mexico - Day 1
Dec 17, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jon Fitch MMA Mexico - Day 1
Dec 17, 2004
TKO (Punches) 2 2:15
Win Harris Sarmiento KFC 2 - Kaos Fighting Championships 2
Apr 26, 2003
Submission (Kimura) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Alex Serdyukov
Loss
 
Jon Fitch
Win

Jon Fitch

(6 - 2, 1 NC)