#Bellator 204 #Ricky Bandejas #Bellator MMA #UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #James Gallagher #Cody Garbrandt #Nick Diaz #Eddie Alvarez #UFC 229 #UFC 205

Johny Hendricks

  • 26 fights
  • 29678 views

Fight Record: 18 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Johny
Last Name: Hendricks
Nickname: Bigg Rigg
Date of Birth: October 12, 1983 (age 34)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: 69 inches (175.3 cm)
Location: Dallas, Texas
Hometown: Ada, Oklahoma, United States
Fighting Styles: Wrestling 2 x Div 1National Champion, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Boxing
Affiliations: Team Takedown
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Paulo Costa UFC 217 - Bisping vs. St. Pierre
Nov 04, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 1:23
Loss Tim Boetsch UFC Fight Night 112 - Chiesa vs. Lee
Jun 25, 2017
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 2 0:46
Win Hector Lombard UFC Fight Night 105 - Lewis vs. Browne
Feb 19, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Neil Magny UFC 207 - Nunes vs. Rousey
Dec 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kelvin Gastelum UFC 200 - Tate vs. Nunes
Jul 09, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Stephen Thompson UFC Fight Night 82 - Hendricks vs. Thompson
Feb 06, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:31
Win Matt Brown UFC 185 - Pettis vs. Dos Anjos
Mar 14, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Robbie Lawler UFC 181 - Hendricks vs. Lawler 2
Dec 06, 2014
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Robbie Lawler UFC 171 - Hendricks vs. Lawler
Mar 15, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Georges St. Pierre UFC 167 - St. Pierre vs. Hendricks
Nov 16, 2013
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Carlos Condit UFC 158 - St. Pierre vs. Diaz
Mar 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Martin Kampmann UFC 154 - St. Pierre vs. Condit
Nov 17, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:46
Win Josh Koscheck UFC on Fox 3 - Diaz vs. Miller
May 05, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jon Fitch UFC 141 - Lesnar vs. Overeem
Dec 30, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 0:12
Win Mike Pierce UFC 133 - Evans vs. Ortiz 2
Aug 06, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Anthony Waldburger UFC Fight Night 24 - Nogueira vs. Davis
Mar 26, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:35
Loss Rick Story UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 12 Finale
Dec 04, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Charlie Brenneman UFC 117 - Silva vs. Sonnen
Aug 07, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 0:40
Win TJ Grant UFC 113 - Machida vs. Shogun 2
May 08, 2010
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Ricardo Funch UFC 107 - Penn vs. Sanchez
Dec 12, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Amir Sadollah UFC 101 - Declaration
Aug 08, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:29
Win Alex Serdyukov WEC 39 - Brown vs. Garcia
Mar 01, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Justin Haskins WEC 37 - Torres vs. Tapia
Dec 03, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 0:52
Win Richard Gamble XFL - Xtreme Fighting League
Mar 15, 2008
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 1:45
Win Spencer Cowley HRP - Fight Night
Nov 16, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 0:35
Win Victor Rackliff MOTC 16 - Masters of the Cage 16
Sep 28, 2007
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 1:54

Professional Fights

 
Jon Fitch
Loss

Jon Fitch

(23 - 3 - 1, 1 NC)
Johny Hendricks
Win
 
Spencer Cowley
Loss

Spencer Cowley

(0 - 1)