#UFC Fight Night 126 #Donald Cerrone #Yancy Medeiros #Bellator 194 #Matt Mitrione #Roy Nelson #Derrick Lewis #Marcin Tybura #Conor McGregor #UFC Fight Night 57

Hector Lombard

  • 45 fights
  • 23879 views


First Name: Hector
Last Name: Lombard
Nickname: Showeather
Date of Birth: February 02, 1978 (age 40)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: 73 inches (185 cm)
Location: Miami, Florida
Hometown: Matanzas, Cuba
Fighting Styles: Judo 4th degree Black Belt, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt, Boxing, Kickboxing
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: UFC

Hector Lombard Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
C.B. Dollaway UFC 222 - Cyborg vs. Kunitskaya Mar 03, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Anthony Smith UFC Fight Night 116 - Rockhold vs. Branch
Sep 16, 2017
KO (Punch) 3 2:33
Loss Johny Hendricks UFC Fight Night 105 - Lewis vs. Browne
Feb 19, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dan Henderson UFC 199 - Rockhold vs. Bisping 2
Jun 04, 2016
KO (Elbow) 2 1:27
Loss Neil Magny UFC Fight Night 85 - Hunt vs. Mir
Mar 19, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 0:46
NC Josh Burkman UFC 182 - Jones vs. Cormier
Jan 03, 2015
NC (Overturned by NAC) 3 5:00
Win Jake Shields UFC 171 - Hendricks vs. Lawler
Mar 15, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nate Marquardt UFC 166 - Velasquez vs. Dos Santos 3
Oct 19, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 1:48
Loss Yushin Okami UFC on Fuel TV 8 - Silva vs. Stann
Mar 03, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Rousimar Palhares UFC on FX 6 - Sotiropoulos vs. Pearson
Dec 15, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 3:38
Loss Tim Boetsch UFC 149 - Faber vs. Barao
Jul 21, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Trevor Prangley BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 58
Nov 19, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 1:06
Win Jesse Taylor AFC 2 - Lombard vs. Taylor
Sep 03, 2011
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 1:26
Win Falaniko Vitale BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 44
May 14, 2011
KO (Punch) 3 0:54
Win Joe Doerksen CFC - Cage Fighting Championships 16
Mar 25, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 4:13
Win Alexander Shlemenko BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 34
Oct 28, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Herbert Goodman BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 24
Aug 12, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 0:38
Win Jay Silva BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 18
May 13, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 0:06
Win Art Santore CFC 12 - Lombard vs. Santore
Mar 12, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 4:23
Win Joey Gorczynski G-Force Fights - Bad Blood 3
Feb 04, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kalib Starnes CFC - Cage Fighting Championships 11
Nov 20, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 1:55
Win Jared Hess BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 12
Jun 19, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 4 1:41
Win James Damien Stelly BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 9
May 29, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:56
Win Virgil Lozano BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 3-4
Apr 17, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 1:10
Win Ron Verdadero CFC 7 - Battle at the Big Top
Feb 20, 2009
TKO (Suplex and Punches) 1 0:20
Win Brian Ebersole CFC - Cage Fighting Championships 5
Sep 12, 2008
Submission (Punches) 4 1:56
Win Fabiano Capoani CFC - Cage Fighting Championships 4
May 23, 2008
KO (Elbows) 2 0:22
Win Tristan Yunker CFC - Cage Fighting Championships 3
Feb 15, 2008
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 3:10
Win Damir Mihajlovic Serbia - Australia
Dec 21, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jean-Francois Lenogue CFC - Cage Fighting Championships 2
Nov 23, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tatsuya Kurisu X - Agon 2
Nov 02, 2007
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 0:48
Draw Kyle Noke CFC - Cage Fighting Championships 1
Jul 27, 2007
Draw 3 5:00
Win Fabio Fernandes OFC - Oceania Fighting Championships
May 19, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 3:20
Win Yusaku Tsukumo WR 9 - Warriors Realm 9
May 12, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win James Te Huna WR 8 - Warriors Realm 8
Mar 23, 2007
Submission (Shoulder Injury) 1 3:50
Win Eiji Ishikawa Deep - 28 Impact
Feb 16, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:50
Loss Gegard Mousasi Pride - Bushido 13
Nov 05, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Jae Young Kim Spirit MC 9 - Welterweight GP Opening
Oct 08, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:36
Win Michael Ravenscroft Dojo KO - Second Elimination
Jul 22, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Akihiro Gono Pride - Bushido 11
Jun 04, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Matthew Toa Ultimate Promotions - Total Termination
Apr 01, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:36
Win Daiju Takase X - plosion 13
Mar 18, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 4:40
Win David Frendin XFC 10 - Xtreme Fighting Championships 10
Mar 03, 2006
KO (Punches) 1 0:52
Win Adam Bourke XFC 9 - Lightweight Grand Prix
Nov 26, 2005
Submission (Toe Hold) 1 1:44
NC Chris Brown WR 3 - Warriors Realm 3
Mar 12, 2005
NC (Brown KOed by Accidental Headbutt) 1 TBD
Win Michael Grunindike SRF 11 - Spartan Reality Fight 11
Sep 26, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights