#UFC on Fox 28 #UFC on FOX 17 #Jeremy Stephens #Mike Perry #UFC Fight Night 126 #Josh Emmett #Max Griffin #Ovince St. Preux #Ilir Latifi #Jessica Andrade #Tecia Torres #Conor McGregor

Kyle Noke

  • 33 fights
  • 6049 views


First Name: Kyle
Last Name: Noke
Nickname: KO
Date of Birth: March 18, 1980 (age 37)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: 76 inches (191.8 cm)
Location: Albuguergue, New Mexico
Hometown: Dubbo, New South Wales, Australia
Fighting Styles: Wrestling, Boxing
Affiliations: Integrated MMA, Jackson's Submission Fighting
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Omari Akhmedov UFC Fight Night 101 - Whittaker vs. Brunson
Nov 26, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Keita Nakamura UFC Fight Night 91 - McDonald vs. Lineker
Jul 13, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:59
Loss Alex Morono UFC 195 - Lawler vs. Condit
Jan 02, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Peter Sobotta UFC 193 - Rousey vs. Holm
Nov 14, 2015
TKO (Body Kick and Punches) 1 2:01
Win Jonavin Webb UFC Fight Night 65 - Miocic vs. Hunt
May 10, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Patrick Cote UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Nations Finale
Apr 16, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Charlie Brenneman UFC 152 - Jones vs. Belfort
Sep 22, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:45
Loss Andrew Craig UFC on FX 2 - Alves vs. Kampmann
Mar 03, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ed Herman UFC Live 5 - Hardy vs. Lytle
Aug 14, 2011
Submission (Inverted Heel Hook) 1 4:15
Win Chris Camozzi UFC 127 - Penn vs. Fitch
Feb 27, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:35
Win Rob Kimmons UFC 122 - Marquardt vs. Okami
Nov 13, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:33
Win Josh Bryant UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 11 Finale
Jun 19, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 3:12
Win Kyacey Uscola TCC 1 - Top Combat Championship 1
Sep 26, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yoann Gouaida CFC - Cage Fighting Championships 4
May 23, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:43
Loss Scott Smith EliteXC - Street Certified
Feb 16, 2008
KO (Punch) 2 0:07
Win Seth Kleinbeck EliteXC - Renegade
Nov 10, 2007
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 4:22
Draw Hector Lombard CFC - Cage Fighting Championships 1
Jul 27, 2007
Draw 3 5:00
Win Brian Ebersole XFC 12 - Oktoberfist
Oct 13, 2006
Decision (Majority) 5 5:00
Win Yusaku Tsukumo WR 6 - Warriors Realm 6
Jun 24, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:14
Loss George Sotiropoulos WR 5 - Warriors Realm 5
Feb 25, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win George Sotiropoulos WR 4 - Warriors Realm 4
Jul 02, 2005
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Byron Donnelly WR 4 - Warriors Realm 4
Jul 02, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Luke Pezutti WR 3 - Warriors Realm 3
Mar 12, 2005
TKO (Punches) 2 1:12
Loss Katsuya Inoue WR 2 - Warriors Realm 2
Dec 10, 2004
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Rhys Whitmore WR 1 - Warriors Realm 1
Sep 03, 2004
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:38
Win Matt Te Paa XFC 5 - When Worlds Collide
Aug 13, 2004
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Mike Sethna XFC - Xtreme Fight Club 2
Jun 05, 2004
Submission (Kneebar) 3 1:58
Win Jimmy Raborn XFC 4 - Australia vs. The World
Mar 19, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:30
Loss Noriyuki Hayakawa XFC 3 - Xtreme Fighting Championships 3
Nov 14, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 3 1:33
Win Neil Swailes XFC 2 - Xtreme Fighting Championships 2
Aug 30, 2003
TKO (Punches) 2 2:24
Win Adrian Bolton XFC 1 - Xtreme Fighting Championships 1
May 04, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 2:34
Win Ulf Strand SRF 6 - Spartan Reality Fight 6
Apr 05, 2003
TKO (Punches) 2 1:21
Win Peter Robbie SRF 5 - Spartan Reality Fight 5
Nov 30, 2002
Submission (Punches) 1 2:25

Professional Fights