#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Bellator 208 #Chael Sonnen #Fedor Emelianenko #Tony Ferguson #Anthony Pettis #Benson Henderson #Cheick Kongo

Josh Bryant

  • 19 fights
  • 2416 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Josh
Last Name: Bryant
Nickname: The Beast
Date of Birth: April 23, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: 73 inches (185 cm)
Location: Tulsa, Oklahoma
Hometown: Broken Arrow, Oklahoma
Fighting Styles: Wrestling
Affiliations: Absolute Combat Alliance
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Matt Foster Titan FC 28 - Titan Fighting Championship 28
May 16, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:13
Loss Joe Yager XFL - Rumble on the River 7
Dec 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Jason Brilz VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 39
Mar 30, 2013
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Sean Strickland KOTC - Unification
Dec 08, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Shonie Carter KOTC - Heavy Duty
Sep 21, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 2:15
Win Brad Burrick KOTC - Hostile Territory
Jun 22, 2012
Submission 1 4:04
Win Brandon McDowell FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 48
Jul 23, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:57
Win Jason Norwood FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 45
Dec 11, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kyle Noke UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 11 Finale
Jun 19, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 3:12
Win Danny Valimaki Heat XC 4 - Hysteria
Nov 06, 2009
KO (Punches) 2 2:19
Win John Ott FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 35
Aug 08, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Keith Richards FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 26
Nov 29, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Dusty Miller FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 20
Jun 14, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Marcus Sursa FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 18
Apr 19, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Keenan Curry FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 16
Jan 19, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:03
Win Aaron Pendleton FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 13
Sep 08, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 2:10
Win Mike Thomas FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 12
Aug 18, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:35
Win David Knight FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 11
Jun 23, 2007
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 0:59
Win Ryan Lopez FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 10
Apr 07, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:45

Professional Fights

Josh Bryant
Win

Josh Bryant

(13 - 1)
 
Shonie Carter
Loss

Shonie Carter

(50 - 28 - 7, 1 NC)
Josh Bryant
Win

Josh Bryant

(12 - 1)
 
Brad Burrick
Loss
Josh Bryant
Win

Josh Bryant

(9 - 0)
 
Danny Valimaki
Loss