#Brad Katona #Kyler Phillips #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Joe Giannetti #John Gunther #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Tony Ferguson #UFC Brooklyn #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Nate Diaz

Joe Yager

  • 17 fights
  • 1395 views

Joe Yager
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joe
Last Name: Yager
Nickname: Yagerbombz
Date of Birth: March 19, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 245 lbs (111 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tucscon, Arizona, United States
Hometown: Tucscon, Arizona, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Apex MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: BFL

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Arjan Bhullar BFL 48 - Battlefield Fight League
Apr 29, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tanner Boser Unified MMA 28 - Boser vs. Yager
Sep 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Tony Lopez UR Fight - UR Fight 1
Mar 20, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tony Lopez RITC - Rage in the Cage 177
Apr 25, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marcus Sursa XFL - Rage on the River 6
Dec 05, 2014
TKO 5 1:04
Win Bryan McVea XFL - Rumble on the River 10
Sep 06, 2014
Decision (Majority) 5 5:00
Win Dan Huber RITC - Rage in the Cage 171
Apr 18, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh Bryant XFL - Rumble on the River 7
Dec 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Levi Avera XFL - Xtreme Fight Night 15
Nov 08, 2013
TKO 4 2:36
Loss Clifford Starks Bellator MMA - Bellator 100
Sep 20, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brandon Halsey Bellator MMA - Bellator 96
Jun 19, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Marcio Cruz RFA 4 - Griffin vs. Escudero
Nov 02, 2012
Submission (Inverted Triangle Choke) 2 4:16
Win Ashley Gooch WMMA - Region 4 - Round 1
Apr 14, 2012
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Shawn Frye AFC - Apex Fighting Championship 1
Oct 15, 2011
Submission (Punches) 2 2:37
Win Jojo Thompson RITC 141 - Rage in the Cage 141
Apr 16, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:22
Win Jed Jobe RITC 137 - Rage in the Cage 137
Nov 14, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Felipe Pablo MMA Proving Ground - Cage Rumble
Apr 25, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Joe Yager
Win

Joe Yager

(10 - 4)
 
Tony Lopez
Loss

Tony Lopez

(39 - 20, 1 NC)
Joe Yager
Win

Joe Yager

(9 - 4)
 
Tony Lopez
Loss

Tony Lopez

(36 - 17, 1 NC)
Joe Yager
Loss

Joe Yager

(9 - 3)
 
Marcus Sursa
Win
Joe Yager
Win

Joe Yager

(5 - 3)
 
Levi Avera
Loss

Levi Avera

(18 - 12)