#DWTNCS #UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Henry Cejudo #Demetrious Johnson #UFC 205 #UFC 217

Marcio Cruz

  • 11 fights
  • 6242 views

Fight Record: 8 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marcio
Last Name: Cruz
Nickname: Pe de Pano
Date of Birth: April 24, 1978 (age 40)
Weight: 234 lbs (106 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (194 cm)
Reach: 78 inches (196.9 cm)
Location: Lutz, Florida, United States
Hometown: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu 3rd degree Black Belt
Affiliations: Gracie Fusion, Team Marcio Cruz
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Joe Yager RFA 4 - Griffin vs. Escudero
Nov 02, 2012
Submission (Inverted Triangle Choke) 2 4:16
Loss Glover Teixeira Fight Club 1 - Brazilian Stars
Jul 20, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 4:21
Win David Yost AOF 7 - Payday
Apr 03, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:22
Win Tom Sauer AOF 4 - Damage
Aug 22, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 3:43
Win Dan Christison ICF - Breakout
Apr 11, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Choi Mu Bae Sengoku - Third Battle
Jun 08, 2008
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 4:37
Win Rafael Feijao IFL - Las Vegas
Jun 16, 2007
DQ (Illegal kick) 3 3:42
Loss Andrei Arlovski UFC 66 - Liddell vs. Ortiz 2
Dec 30, 2006
KO (Punches) 1 3:15
Loss Jeff Monson UFC 59 - Reality Check
Apr 15, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Frank Mir UFC 57 - Liddell vs. Couture 3
Feb 04, 2006
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 4:10
Win Keigo Kunihara UFC 55 - Fury
Oct 07, 2005
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 1:02

Professional Fights

Marcio Cruz
Win
 
Tom Sauer
Loss

Tom Sauer

(22 - 11)