#Bellator 194 #Matt Mitrione #Roy Nelson #Chicago #UFC 221 #Conor McGregor #Yoel Romero #Luke Rockhold #EFC #Bellator MMA #Ross Richardson

Rob Kimmons

  • 40 fights
  • 2950 views


First Name: Rob
Last Name: Kimmons
Nickname: The Rosedale Reaper
Date of Birth: January 30, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: 73 inches (185.4 cm)
Location: Liberty, Missouri
Hometown: Kansas City, Missouri
Fighting Styles: Boxing, American Jiu-Jitsu 3rd degree Black Belt, Wrestling
Affiliations: K2L Grindhouse
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: Epic Fight Night

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tyler Stinson Epic Fight Night 1 - Stinson vs. Kimmons
Jun 29, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:54
Win Dan McGlasson TTP - Tommy Tran Promotions
Nov 17, 2012
Submission (Punches) 1 3:25
Win Chuck Parmelee SF 19 - Shark Fights 19
Sep 10, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:53
Loss Brendan Seguin Titan FC 19 - Titan Fighting Championship 19
Jul 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dongi Yang UFC Live 3 - Sanchez vs. Kampmann
Mar 03, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 4:47
Loss Kyle Noke UFC 122 - Marquardt vs. Okami
Nov 13, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:33
Win Steve Steinbeiss UFC Live 2 - Jones vs. Matyushenko
Aug 01, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jorge Rivera UFC 104 - Machida vs. Shogun
Oct 24, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 1:53
Win Joe Vedepo UFC Fight Night 18 - Condit vs. Kampmann
Apr 01, 2009
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:54
Loss Dan Miller UFC Fight Night 15 - Diaz vs. Neer
Sep 17, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:27
Win Rob Yundt UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 7 Finale
Jun 21, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:58
Win Ryan Scheeper WCFC - World Cage Fighting Championships
Apr 05, 2008
Submission 1 1:36
Win Fernando Rivera Titan FC 11 - Battlestar 2
Mar 22, 2008
Submission 1 1:10
Win Tristan Yunker IFO - Kimmons vs. Yunker
Sep 21, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:55
Loss Marvin Eastman IFO - Eastman vs. Kimmons
Jul 07, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Curt Bee American Bushido - 2007 Grand Prix Final
Jun 02, 2007
TKO 1 1:53
Win Joe Enright American Bushido - 2007 Grand Prix Semifinals
Apr 07, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:21
Win Jasper Mayfield Titan FC 7 - Red Rumble
Mar 23, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:43
Win Josh Lee American Bushido - 2007 Grand Prix Quarterfinals
Feb 24, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:46
Win Charlie Kropf Titan FC 6 - Titan Fighting Championship 6
Jan 26, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:50
Win Steve Schneider WSOR - World Series of Rumble
Nov 17, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sean Huffman Titan FC 5 - Titan Fighting Championship 5
Aug 04, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:47
Win Mike Van Meer Titan FC 4 - Memorial Mayhem
Jun 09, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:35
Loss Ryan Jensen VFC 14 - Aggression
May 20, 2006
Submission (Choke) 1 TBD
Win Mike Van Meer MCC 2 - Midwest Xplosion
Apr 08, 2006
Submission (Punches) 2 1:56
Win Kenny Stevens Titan FC 1 - Titan Fighting Championship 1
Mar 11, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Darin Brudigan VFC 12 - Warpath
Feb 25, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brian Green MCC 1 - In The Beginning
Feb 11, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 0:50
Win Dan Rau VFC 11 - Demolition
Dec 03, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:15
Win James Wade Shooto - Battle at the Ballpark
Jun 18, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 2:20
Loss Joe Riggs WEC 15 - Judgment Day
May 19, 2005
Submission (Punches) 1 1:24
Win Chad Sullivan ISCF - Clash Of The Titans
Jun 30, 2004
TKO 1 0:27
Win Jason Purcell VFC 7 - Showdown
Mar 06, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win David Webster HOOKnSHOOT - Kansas City
Nov 21, 2003
KO 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights