#DWTNCS #UFC 225 #Conor McGregor #Dwight Grant #Tyler Hill #Yoel Romero #Ryan Spann #Robert Whittaker #Emiliano Sordi #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Patrick Cote

  • 36 fights
  • 24585 views

Fight Record: 23 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Patrick
Last Name: Cote
Nickname: The Predator
Date of Birth: February 29, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: 75 inches (190.5 cm)
Location: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Hometown: Rimouski, Quebec, Canada
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Kickboxing, Wrestling, Boxing
Affiliations: BTT Canada, Team Union, Sityodtong Boston, Tristar Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Thiago Alves UFC 210 - Cormier vs. Johnson 2
Apr 08, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Donald Cerrone UFC Fight Night 89 - MacDonald vs. Thompson
Jun 18, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 2:35
Win Ben Saunders UFC Fight Night 81 - Dillashaw vs. Cruz
Jan 17, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 1:14
Win Josh Burkman UFC Fight Night 74 - Holloway vs. Oliveira
Aug 23, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 1:26
Win Joe Riggs UFC 186 - Johnson vs. Horiguchi
Apr 25, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Stephen Thompson UFC 178 - Johnson vs. Cariaso
Sep 27, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kyle Noke UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Nations Finale
Apr 16, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bobby Voelker UFC 158 - St. Pierre vs. Diaz
Mar 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alessio Sakara UFC 154 - St. Pierre vs. Condit
Nov 17, 2012
DQ (Punches to Back of Head) 1 1:26
Loss Cung Le UFC 148 - Silva vs. Sonnen 2
Jul 07, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gustavo Machado AFC - Amazon Forest Combat 2
Mar 31, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 2:44
Win Crafton Wallace Instinct MMA - Instinct Fighting 1
Oct 07, 2011
TKO (Leg Injury) 1 1:36
Win Todd Brown Ringside MMA 11 - Cote vs. Brown
Jun 04, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kalib Starnes Ringside MMA 10 - Cote vs. Starnes
Apr 09, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tom Lawlor UFC 121 - Lesnar vs. Velasquez
Oct 23, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alan Belcher UFC 113 - Machida vs. Shogun 2
May 08, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:25
Loss Anderson Silva UFC 90 - Silva vs. Cote
Oct 25, 2008
TKO (Knee Injury) 3 0:39
Win Ricardo Almeida UFC 86 - Jackson vs. Griffin
Jul 05, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Drew McFedries UFC Fight Night 12 - Swick vs. Burkman
Jan 23, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:44
Win Kendall Grove UFC 74 - Respect
Aug 25, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 4:45
Win Jason Day TKO 29 - Repercussion
Jun 01, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 4:05
Win Scott Smith UFC 67 - All or Nothing
Feb 03, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Travis Lutter UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 4 Finale
Nov 11, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:18
Win Jason MacDonald MFC 9 - No Excuses
Mar 10, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 5 1:55
Win Bill Mahood KOTC - Anarchy
Feb 11, 2006
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:42
Loss Chris Leben UFC Fight Night 1 - Marquardt vs. Salaverry
Aug 06, 2005
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Joe Doerksen UFC 52 - Couture vs. Liddell 2
Apr 16, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:35
Win Ricardeau Francois TKO 19 - Rage
Jan 29, 2005
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Tito Ortiz UFC 50 - The War of '04
Oct 22, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bill Mahood TKO 16 - Infernal
May 22, 2004
KO (Punches) 1 0:21
Win Steve Vigneault TKO 14 - Road Warriors
Nov 29, 2003
KO (Punches) 1 1:08
Win Yan Pellerin TKO 13 - Ultimate Rush
Sep 06, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Glenn Murdoch UCC PG 9 - UCC Proving Ground 9
Mar 22, 2003
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Pascal Gosselin UCC PG 8 - UCC Proving Ground 8
Nov 03, 2002
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:18

Professional Fights

Patrick Cote
Win
 
Kendall Grove
Loss

Kendall Grove

(8 - 3, 1 NC)
Patrick Cote
Win
 
Bill Mahood
Loss

Bill Mahood

(14 - 5 - 1, 1 NC)
Patrick Cote
Win
 
Bill Mahood
Loss

Bill Mahood

(12 - 2 - 1, 1 NC)

Exhibition Fights