#UFC 226 #DWTNCS #Daniel Cormier #UFC Fight Night 133 #Stipe Miocic #Brock Lesnar #Conor McGregor #Junior dos Santos #Colby Covington #Jon Jones #Luke Rockhold #UFC 227 #Pro Fight League #TUF 27 Finale

Scott Smith

  • 31 fights
  • 11639 views

Fight Record: 18 Wins - 11 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Scott
Last Name: Smith
Nickname: Hands of Steel
Date of Birth: May 21, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (188 cm)
Location: Elk Grove, California
Hometown: Reno, Nevada
Fighting Styles: Wrestling, Muay Thai
Affiliations: Capital City Fighting Alliance
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: WFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Justin Baesman WFC 16 - Griffin vs. Mitchell
Jan 23, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 0:57
Win Mark Matthews WFC 6 - Smith vs. Matthews
Aug 03, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 0:41
Loss Lumumba Sayers Strikeforce - Tate vs. Rousey
Mar 03, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:34
Loss Tarec Saffiedine Strikeforce / M-1 Global - Fedor vs. Henderson
Jul 30, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Paul Daley Strikeforce - Henderson vs. Babalu 2
Dec 04, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 2:09
Loss Cung Le Strikeforce / M-1 Global - Fedor vs. Werdum
Jun 26, 2010
KO (Kick to the Body) 2 1:46
Win Cung Le Strikeforce - Evolution
Dec 19, 2009
KO (Punches) 3 3:25
Loss Nick Diaz Strikeforce - Lawler vs. Shields
Jun 06, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:41
Win Benji Radach Strikeforce - Shamrock vs. Diaz
Apr 11, 2009
KO (Punch) 3 3:24
Win Terry Martin Strikeforce - Destruction
Nov 21, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 0:24
Loss Robbie Lawler EliteXC - Unfinished Business
Jul 26, 2008
TKO (Kicks and Punches) 2 2:35
NC Robbie Lawler EliteXC - Primetime
May 31, 2008
No Contest (Thumb in the Eye) 3 3:26
Win Kyle Noke EliteXC - Street Certified
Feb 16, 2008
KO (Punch) 2 0:07
Win Jeff Morris GC 73 - High Noon
Dec 22, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:27
Loss Ed Herman UFC 72 - Victory
Jun 16, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:25
Win Troy Miller PFC 2 - Fast and Furious
Mar 22, 2007
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:06
Loss Patrick Cote UFC 67 - All or Nothing
Feb 03, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Pete Sell UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 4 Finale
Nov 11, 2006
KO (Punch) 2 3:25
Loss David Terrell UFC 59 - Reality Check
Apr 15, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:08
Win Justin Levens WEC 18 - Unfinished Business
Jan 13, 2006
KO (Punches) 1 1:58
Win Tim McKenzie WEC 17 - Halloween Fury 4
Oct 14, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 2:25
Win Tait Fletcher WEC 17 - Halloween Fury 4
Oct 14, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 3:55
Win John Seilhan GC 30 - Gladiator Challenge 30
Aug 19, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 1:29
Win Isidro Gonzalez SF 3 - Dome
Apr 17, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:07
Loss James Irvin GC 22 - Gladiator Challenge 22
Feb 12, 2004
KO (Punch) 1 2:21
Win Jaime Jara GC 20 - Gladiator Challenge 20
Nov 13, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:01
Win Jaime Jara GC 16 - Gladiator Challenge 16
Jun 01, 2003
KO (Punch) 1 0:59
Win Levi Thornbrue GC 10 - Gladiator Challenge 10
Apr 14, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 2:20
Win Tim Kennedy IFC WC 15 - Warriors Challenge 15
Aug 31, 2001
TKO (Cut) 1 2:53
Win Ted Stamatelos IFC WC 13 - Warriors Challenge 13
Jun 15, 2001
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:38

Professional Fights

Scott Smith
Loss

Scott Smith

(18 - 10, 1 NC)
 
Justin Baesman
Win

Justin Baesman

(17 - 8 - 1)
Scott Smith
Win

Scott Smith

(17 - 10, 1 NC)
 
Mark Matthews
Loss

Mark Matthews

(7 - 5, 1 NC)
Scott Smith
Loss

Scott Smith

(17 - 7, 1 NC)
 
Paul Daley
Win

Paul Daley

(25 - 9 - 2)
Scott Smith
Win

Scott Smith

(16 - 6, 1 NC)
 
Cung Le
Loss

Cung Le

(6 - 0)
Scott Smith
Win

Scott Smith

(15 - 5, 1 NC)
 
Benji Radach
Loss

Benji Radach

(21 - 4, 1 NC)
Scott Smith
Win

Scott Smith

(14 - 5, 1 NC)
 
Terry Martin
Loss

Terry Martin

(18 - 5)
Scott Smith
Loss

Scott Smith

(14 - 4, 1 NC)
 
Robbie Lawler
Win

Robbie Lawler

(15 - 4, 1 NC)
Scott Smith
Win

Scott Smith

(13 - 4)
 
Kyle Noke
Loss

Kyle Noke

(14 - 3 - 1)
Scott Smith
Win

Scott Smith

(12 - 4)
 
Jeff Morris
Loss

Exhibition Fights

Related Videos

Related Images