#Milwaukee #Al Iaquinta #Kevin Lee #UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Brian Ortega #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Daniel Hooker #Nurmagomedov vs. McGregor

David Terrell

  • 8 fights
  • 2405 views

David Terrell
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: David
Last Name: Terrell
Nickname: The Soul Assassin
Date of Birth: January 09, 1978 (age 40)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: 75 inches (191 cm)
Location: Santa Rosa, California
Hometown: Sacramento, California
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Cesar Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Scott Smith UFC 59 - Reality Check
Apr 15, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:08
Loss Evan Tanner UFC 51 - Super Saturday
Feb 05, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 4:35
Win Matt Lindland UFC 49 - Unfinished Business
Aug 21, 2004
KO (Punches) 1 0:24
Win Osami Shibuya Pancrase - Brave 3
Mar 29, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:04
Win Yuki Sasaki Pancrase - Hybrid 11
Dec 21, 2003
KO (Punch) 2 0:15
Win Marcos da Silva IFC WC 11 - Warriors Challenge 11
Jan 13, 2001
Submission (Exhaustion) 1 7:02
Win Joey Villasenor IFC WC 9 - Warriors Challenge 9
Jul 18, 2000
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:24
Loss Vernon White IFC WC 4 - Warriors Challenge 4
Aug 07, 1999
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

David Terrell
Win
 
Yuki Sasaki
Loss

Yuki Sasaki

(14 - 8 - 1)