#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Alexander Gustafsson #Frankie Edgar #Nate Diaz #Fight On #UFC 223 #UFC 216

Stephen Thompson

  • 17 fights
  • 19654 views

Fight Record: 14 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Stephen
Last Name: Thompson
Nickname: Wonderboy
Date of Birth: February 11, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: 75 inches (191 cm)
Location: Abbington, Pennsylvania, USA
Hometown: Simpsonville, South Carolina, USA
Fighting Styles: Kempo Karate Black Belt, American Kickboxing
Affiliations: Upstate Karate, Pitch Black MMA, Serra-Longo Fight Team
Website: https://stephenthompsonofficial.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Stephen-Wonderboy-Thompson-325284750708
Twitter: https://twitter.com/wonderboymma
Instagram: https://instagram.com/wonderboymma
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Stephen Thompson Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Darren Till UFC Fight Night 130 - Thompson vs. Till May 27, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jorge Masvidal UFC 217 - Bisping vs. St. Pierre
Nov 04, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tyron Woodley UFC 209 - Woodley vs. Thompson 2
Mar 04, 2017
Decision (Majority) 5 5:00
Draw Tyron Woodley UFC 205 - Alvarez vs. McGregor
Nov 12, 2016
Draw (Majority) 5 5:00
Win Rory MacDonald UFC Fight Night 89 - MacDonald vs. Thompson
Jun 18, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Johny Hendricks UFC Fight Night 82 - Hendricks vs. Thompson
Feb 06, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:31
Win Jake Ellenberger UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 21 Finale
Jul 12, 2015
KO (Spinning Hook Kick) 1 4:29
Win Patrick Cote UFC 178 - Johnson vs. Cariaso
Sep 27, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Robert Whittaker UFC 170 - Rousey vs. McMann
Feb 22, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:43
Win Chris Clements UFC 165 - Jones vs. Gustafsson
Sep 21, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 1:27
Win Nah-Shon Burrell UFC 160 - Velasquez vs. Bigfoot 2
May 25, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Matt Brown UFC 145 - Jones vs. Evans
Apr 21, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dan Stittgen UFC 143 - Diaz vs. Condit
Feb 04, 2012
KO (Head Kick) 1 4:13
Win Patrick Mandio Fight Party - Masquerade Fight Party
Oct 01, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win William Kuhn XC - Xtreme Chaos 2
Jul 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marques Worrell Fight Party - Greenville Kage Fighting
Sep 18, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:08
Win Daniel Finz Fight Party - Xtreme Cage Fighting 2
May 22, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:45
Win Jeremy Joles Fight Party - Greenville Kage Fighting
Feb 05, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 3:40

Upcoming Fight

Stephen Thompson

(14 - 2 - 1)
 

Darren Till

(16 - 0 - 1)
vs
UFC Fight Night 130 - Thompson vs. Till May 27, 2018
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Related Galleries

Related Videos

Related Gifs

Related Images