#UFC on Fox 29 #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Daniel Cormier #Kevin Lee #Alexander Gustafsson #Nate Diaz #Stipe Miocic #UFC New York #UFC 217 #Edson Barboza #Tony Ferguson

Robert Whittaker

  • 23 fights
  • 14272 views

Fight Record: 18 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Robert
Last Name: Whittaker
Nickname: The Reaper
Date of Birth: December 20, 1990 (age 27)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (187 cm)
Location: Menai, New South Wales, Australia
Hometown: Menai, New South Wales, Australia
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: PMA Super Martial Arts Centre
Website: https://www.whittakermma.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/RobertWhittakerMMA
Twitter: https://twitter.com/rjwhittaker1990
Instagram: https://instagram.com/robwhittakermma/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Robert Whittaker Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Yoel Romero UFC 225 - Whittaker vs. Romero 2 Jun 09, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Yoel Romero UFC 213 - Romero vs. Whittaker
Jul 08, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Jacare Souza UFC on Fox 24 - Johnson vs. Reis
Apr 15, 2017
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 2 3:28
Win Derek Brunson UFC Fight Night 101 - Whittaker vs. Brunson
Nov 26, 2016
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 4:07
Win Rafael Natal UFC 197 - Jones vs. St. Preux
Apr 23, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Uriah Hall UFC 193 - Rousey vs. Holm
Nov 14, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brad Tavares UFC Fight Night 65 - Miocic vs. Hunt
May 10, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 0:44
Win Clint Hester UFC Fight Night 55 - Rockhold vs. Bisping
Nov 07, 2014
TKO (Knee and Punches) 2 2:43
Win Mike Rhodes UFC Fight Night 43 - Te Huna vs. Marquardt
Jun 28, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Stephen Thompson UFC 170 - Rousey vs. McMann
Feb 22, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:43
Loss Court McGee UFC Fight Night 27 - Condit vs. Kampmann 2
Aug 28, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Colton Smith UFC 160 - Velasquez vs. Bigfoot 2
May 25, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 0:41
Win Bradley Scott UFC on FX 6 - Sotiropoulos vs. Pearson
Dec 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jesse Juarez CFC 21 - Cage Fighting Championship 21
May 18, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Shaun Spooner SA - Superfight Australia 13
Mar 23, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:01
Loss Ian Bone CFC 19 - Falciroli vs. Honstein
Dec 09, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 3:15
Loss Hoon Kim Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 6
Oct 30, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:01
Win Corey Nelson CFC 18 - Juarez vs. Rodriguez
Aug 26, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:40
Win Ben Alloway CFC - Cage Fighting Championship 17
Jun 03, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:07
Win Nate Thomson CFC - Cage Fighting Championships 15
Oct 08, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:21
Win Jay Cobain CFC - Cage Fighting Championships 14
Jun 05, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 0:32
Win Nick Ariel CFC 12 - Lombard vs. Santore
Mar 12, 2010
KO (Punch) 2 2:50
Win Richard Walsh CFC - Cage Fighting Championships 11
Nov 20, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:40
Win Chris Tallowin XFC - Return of the Hulk
Mar 14, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD

Upcoming Fight

 

Yoel Romero

(13 - 2)
vs
UFC 225 - Whittaker vs. Romero 2 Jun 09, 2018
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Related Galleries

Related Videos

Related Gifs

Related Images