#UFC on ESPN 41 #Marlon Vera #Dominick Cruz #Nate Landwehr #David Onama #Ivan Nikolov #UFC 277 #Paige VanZant #Azamat Murzakanov #Devin Clark #Bruno Silva #UFC 276 #Gerald Meerschaert #Angela Hill #UFC on ESPN 40 #Loopy Godinez #Israel Adesanya #Conor McGregor #Amanda Nunes #Martin Buday

Khamzat Chimaev

  • 13 fights
  • 10634 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Khamzat
Last Name: Chimaev
Nickname: Borz
Date of Birth: May 01, 1994 (age 28)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: 75 inches (190.5 cm)
Location: Stockholm , Sweden
Hometown: Chechnya
Fighting Styles: Freestyle Wrestling, Boxing
Affiliations: Allstars Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/kchimaev
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/khamzat_chimaev/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Khamzat Chimaev Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Nate Diaz UFC 279 - Chimaev vs. Diaz Sep 10, 2022
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Gilbert Burns UFC 273 - Volkanovski vs. Korean Zombie
Apr 09, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Li Jingliang UFC 267 - Blachowicz vs. Teixeira
Oct 30, 2021
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:16
Win Gerald Meerschaert UFC Fight Night 178 - Covington vs. Woodley
Sep 19, 2020
KO (Punch) 1 0:17
Win Rhys McKee UFC on ESPN 14 - Whittaker vs. Till
Jul 25, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 3:09
Win John Phillips UFC on ESPN 13 - Kattar vs. Ige
Jul 15, 2020
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 1:12
Win Mzwandile Hlongwa Brave CF 27 - Abdouraguimov vs. Al-Selawe
Oct 04, 2019
Technical Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 1:15
Win Ikram Aliskerov Brave CF 23 - Al-Silawi vs. Abdouraguimov
Apr 19, 2019
KO (Punch) 1 2:26
Win Marko Kisic Brave CF 18 - Mineiro vs. Selwady
Nov 16, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 3:12
Win Ole Magnor FCR 3 - Fight Club Rush 3
Aug 18, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:23
Win Gard Olve Sagen IRFA - International Ring Fight Arena 14
May 26, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Adnan Music Nordic Warrior - Nordic Warrior 3
Apr 14, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 0:57
Win Danijel Grbic Kaisho Battle - Kaisho Battle 14
Nov 18, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:20
Win Khaled Laallam Fight Club Rush - Fight Club Rush 1
Sep 10, 2017
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 2:06

Upcoming Fight

 

Nate Diaz

(22 - 13)
vs
UFC 279 - Chimaev vs. Diaz Sep 10, 2022
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Related Merch

Related Videos

Related Photos