#UFC on ABC 6 #UFC 303 #UFC 302 #UFC 304 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC on ESPN 58 #Robert Whittaker #UFC 300 #Ikram Aliskerov #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ESPN 57 #Sergei Pavlovich #Alexander Volkov #PFL 5: 2024 Regular Season #PFL 6: 2024 Regular Season #UFC 301 #UFC 294 #Shara Magomedov #Antonio Trocoli #UFC on ESPN 60

Uriah Hall


Fight Record: 21 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Uriah
Last Name: Hall
Nickname: Primetime
Date of Birth: July 31, 1984 (age 39)
Weight: 186 lbs (84.2 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: 80 inches (204 cm)
Location: New York City, New York United States
Hometown: Spanish Town, Jamaica
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing, Kyokushin Karate, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Team Tiger Schulmann, Fortis MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Uriah-Primetime-Hall-441922215879876
Twitter: https://twitter.com/uriahhallmma
Instagram: https://instagram.com/uriahhall
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Andre Muniz UFC 276 - Adesanya vs. Cannonier
Jul 02, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sean Strickland UFC on ESPN 28 - Hall vs. Strickland
Jul 31, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Chris Weidman UFC 261 - Usman vs. Masvidal 2
Apr 24, 2021
TKO (Leg Injury) 1 0:17
Win Anderson Silva UFC Fight Night 181 - Hall vs. Silva
Oct 31, 2020
TKO (Punches) 4 1:24
Win Antonio Carlos Jr. UFC Fight Night 158 - Cowboy vs. Gaethje
Sep 14, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Bevon Lewis UFC 232 - Jones vs. Gustafsson 2
Dec 29, 2018
KO (Punch) 3 1:32
Loss Paulo Costa UFC 226 - Miocic vs. Cormier
Jul 07, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 2:38
Win Krzysztof Jotko UFC Fight Night 116 - Rockhold vs. Branch
Sep 16, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 2:25
Loss Gegard Mousasi UFC Fight Night 99 - Mousasi vs. Hall 2
Nov 19, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:31
Loss Derek Brunson UFC Fight Night 94 - Poirier vs. Johnson
Sep 17, 2016
TKO (Punch) 1 1:41
Loss Robert Whittaker UFC 193 - Rousey vs. Holm
Nov 14, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gegard Mousasi UFC Fight Night 75 - Barnett vs. Nelson
Sep 26, 2015
TKO (Flying Knee and Punches) 2 0:25
Win Oluwale Bamgbose UFC Fight Night 73 - Teixeira vs. St. Preux
Aug 08, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:32
Loss Rafael Natal UFC 187 - Johnson vs. Cormier
May 23, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ronald Stallings UFC Fight Night 59 - McGregor vs. Siver
Jan 18, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 3:37
Win Thiago Santos UFC 175 - Weidman vs. Machida
Jul 05, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Leben UFC 168 - Weidman vs. Silva 2
Dec 28, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Loss John Howard UFC Fight Night 26 - Shogun vs. Sonnen
Aug 17, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Kelvin Gastelum UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 17 Finale
Apr 13, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Dylan Andrews UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 17 Semifinals
Dec 11, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 4:49
Win Robert McDaniel UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 17 Quarterfinals, Day 2
Dec 04, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:08
Win Adam Cella UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 17 Opening Round, Day 2
Nov 08, 2012
KO (Spinning Hook Kick) 1 4:56
Win Andy Enz UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 17 Elimination Fights
Oct 30, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Nodar Kuduxashvili ROC 41 - Ring of Combat 41
Jun 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Akinyemi ROC 39 - Ring of Combat 39
Feb 10, 2012
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 3:58
Win Aungla Nsang ROC 35 - Ring of Combat 35
Apr 08, 2011
KO (Punch) 3 1:37
Loss Constantinos Phillippou ROC 34 - Ring of Combat 34
Feb 04, 2011
Decision (Majority) 3 4:00
Loss Chris Weidman ROC 31 - Ring of Combat 31
Sep 24, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:06
Win Roger Carroll ROC 30 - Ring of Combat 30
Jun 11, 2010
TKO (Submission to Punch) 1 2:41
Win Mitch Whitesel ROC 27 - Ring of Combat 27
Nov 20, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 2:34
Win Edwin Aguilar BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 11
Jun 12, 2009
TKO (Head Kicks and Punches) 3 4:31
Win Mike Iannone ROC 9 - Ring of Combat 9
Oct 29, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 0:44

Professional Fights

Related Videos

Related Photos