#UFC 229 #GGG #Jon Jones #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #UFC 223 #Tyron Woodley #Alexander Gustafsson

Alan Belcher

  • 27 fights
  • 17925 views

Fight Record: 18 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alan
Last Name: Belcher
Nickname: The Talent
Date of Birth: April 24, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: 75 inches (190.5 cm)
Location: Biloxi, Mississippi, United States
Hometown: Jonesboro, Arkansas, United States
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt, Taekwondo Black Belt, Judo, Grabbling, Kickboxing
Affiliations: Roufusport, Alan Belcher MMA Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Michael Bisping UFC 159 - Jones vs. Sonnen
Apr 27, 2013
Technical Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:31
Loss Yushin Okami UFC 155 - Dos Santos vs. Velasquez 2
Dec 29, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rousimar Palhares UFC on Fox 3 - Diaz vs. Miller
May 05, 2012
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 4:18
Win Jason MacDonald UFC Fight Night 25 - Shields vs. Ellenberger
Sep 17, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 3:48
Win Patrick Cote UFC 113 - Machida vs. Shogun 2
May 08, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:25
Win Wilson Gouveia UFC 107 - Penn vs. Sanchez
Dec 12, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:03
Loss Yoshihiro Akiyama UFC 100 - Lesnar vs. Mir 2
Jul 11, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Denis Kang UFC 93 - Franklin vs. Henderson
Jan 17, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:36
Win Ed Herman UFC Fight Night 15 - Diaz vs. Neer
Sep 17, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jason Day UFC 83 - Serra vs. St. Pierre 2
Apr 19, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 3:58
Win Kalib Starnes UFC 77 - Hostile Territory
Oct 20, 2007
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 1:39
Win Sean Salmon UFC 71 - Liddell vs. Jackson
May 26, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:53
Loss Kendall Grove UFC 69 - Shootout
Apr 07, 2007
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 4:42
Win Jorge Santiago UFC Fight Night 7 - Sanchez vs. Riggs
Dec 13, 2006
KO (Head Kick) 3 2:45
Loss Yushin Okami UFC 62 - Liddell vs. Sobral
Aug 26, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Evert Fyeet WEF - Orleans Arena
Jun 10, 2006
Submission (Toe Hold) 1 2:04
Win Buck Meredith Raze MMA - Fight Night
Apr 29, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcus Sursa WEF 17 - World Extreme Fighting 17
Apr 01, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 3:48
Win Ron Fields Titan FC 1 - Titan Fighting Championship 1
Mar 11, 2006
TKO (Slam) 1 0:37
Win Travis Fowler XFL - EK 19: Battle at the Brady 3
Feb 18, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 1:01
Win Roger Kimes XFL - EK 19: Battle at the Brady 3
Feb 18, 2006
KO (Punches) 1 1:35
Win David Franks XFL - EK 19: Battle at the Brady 3
Feb 18, 2006
Submission (Punches) 2 1:37
Loss Marvin Eastman WEF 16 - World Extreme Fighting 16
Sep 24, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Edwin Aguilar WXF - X-Impact World Championships 2005
Jul 09, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 4:01
Win Sergei Trovnikov WXF - X-Impact World Championships 2005
Jul 09, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:37
Win Tim Ellis FFC 10 - Freestyle Fighting Championships 10
Jul 24, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 1:49

Professional Fights

Alan Belcher
Win
 
Evert Fyeet
Loss

Evert Fyeet

(8 - 14 - 2, 1 NC)

Amateur Fights