#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Donald Cerrone #UFC 229

Fabio Fernandes

  • 6 fights
  • 1541 views

Fabio Fernandes
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Fabio
Last Name: Fernandes
Nickname: Galeb
Date of Birth: February 04, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 240 lbs (109 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (191 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Granville, New South Wales, Australia
Hometown: Granville, New South Wales Australia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Elite Fight Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: AFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Daniel Kelly AFC 4 - Australian Fighting Championship 4
Dec 07, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Api Hemara Impact FC 1 - The Uprising: Brisbane
Jul 10, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:58
Win Christian M'Pumbu FS - Fite Selektor
Mar 13, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Hector Lombard OFC - Oceania Fighting Championships
May 19, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 3:20
Win David Frendin WR 8 - Warriors Realm 8
Mar 23, 2007
Submission (Kneebar) 1 TBD
Win Fernando Lima Ichigeki - Brazil 2006
May 06, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 0:31

Professional Fights