#TJ Dillashaw #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Jakarta #Fight Night New York #UFC 223 #Anderson Silva

Herbert Goodman

  • 30 fights
  • 2088 views

Herbert Goodman
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 19 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Herbert
Last Name: Goodman
Nickname: Whisper
Date of Birth: August 31, 1977 (age 41)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: 75 inches (191 cm)
Location: Green Bay, Wisconsin
Hometown: Miami, Florida, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fox Valley Grappling Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jonas Billstein BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 58
Nov 19, 2011
DQ (Soccer Kick to Downed Fighter) 2 3:21
Loss Isaiah Larson Riot at the Hyatt - Packer vs. Viking
Sep 23, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gerald Meerschaert Combat USA - Wisconsin State Finals
Apr 22, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:28
Win Will Dicke Combat USA - Best 8 in the State 2
Mar 05, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Forrest Petz BUCB - Pride and Glory
Jan 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Hector Lombard BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 24
Aug 12, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 0:38
Win Mike Suttles CCFP - Cool City Fight Promotions
Jul 24, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:27
Loss Jason Norwood FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 42
Jun 12, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dante Rivera Adrenaline - New Breed
Feb 26, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David Kleczkowski ECO - Extreme Cagefighting Organization 3
Jan 16, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:19
Win Chris Krueger IFC - Wiuff vs. Newcomb
Jan 08, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:58
Win Joseph Reyes MFC - Maximo Fighting Championship
Nov 28, 2009
Submission 1 1:28
Win James Brasco Shine Fights 2 - ATT vs. The World
Sep 04, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 3:24
Loss Lucas Lopes HP - The Patriot Act 2
Apr 25, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jordan Radev M-1 Challenge 13 - Bulgaria
Mar 28, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 4:59
Loss Ronald Stallings UWC 5 - Man O' War
Feb 21, 2009
KO (Knees) 1 4:56
Win Marcus Reynolds KOTC - Level One
Oct 18, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Mark Palbykin CCC - Cage Conflict Championships
Sep 20, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kenny Robertson Combat USA - Battle in the Bay 7
May 30, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 3 TBD
Win Adrian Serrano GFS - Thunderdome
May 17, 2008
KO 2 1:02
Win Roger Krahl RFC 1 - Revolution Fight Club 1
Apr 18, 2008
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Andrew Urban KTK - Konquer the Kage 19
Mar 29, 2008
Submission (Kimura) 3 2:20
Win Matt Scaggs TCC - Carnage in the Cage
Feb 23, 2008
Submission (Strikes) 1 TBD
Loss Hector Urbina KOTC - Sub Zero
Jan 12, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Chris Baten UWC 2 - Ultimate Warrior Challenge
Jun 30, 2007
KO (Punches) 2 1:57
Win Shane DeZee MMAC - The Revolution
May 12, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:36
Loss John Krohn SF 19 - Cinco de Mayhem
May 05, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:10
Win Eric Manley KSP - Ken Shamrock Productions
Apr 21, 2007
TKO 2 TBD
Win Randall Lamonte KSP - Fight at the Falls
Mar 03, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Tim Nixon GFS - Super Brawl
Jan 27, 2007
KO (Punches) 2 0:30

Professional Fights

Herbert Goodman
Loss
 
Ronald Stallings
Win

Ronald Stallings

(6 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Adrian Serrano
Loss

Adrian Serrano

(55 - 28 - 4)
vs KO Round: 2 Time: 1:02
GFS - Thunderdome May 17, 2008
Professional Fight
Herbert Goodman
Win
 
Eric Manley
Loss

Eric Manley

(0 - 0)
Herbert Goodman
Win

Herbert Goodman

(0 - 0)
 
Tim Nixon
Loss

Tim Nixon

(0 - 0)