#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #UFC 253 #Tyron Woodley #UFC 226 #Yoel Romero #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 241 #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #UFC 217 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 245 #UFC 251 #Johny Hendricks #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 248 #Kelvin Gastelum #UFC 243 #UFC 249

Tim Nixon

  • 21 fights
  • 1248 views


Tim Nixon
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 15 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tim
Last Name: Nixon
Nickname: The Archangel
Date of Birth: June 23, 1983 (age 37)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Marquette, Michigan United States
Hometown: Marquette, Michigan United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Adam Kope KOTC - Quarantined
May 10, 2014
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:17
Loss Jason Clayton Kickdown 97 - Fight Feast
Nov 19, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:37
Loss Cal Grummit Upper Peninsula Cagefighting - Uprising
Sep 10, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:19
Loss Ian Peterson Kickdown 93 - Battle in the Northwoods
May 21, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 1:27
Loss Mike Aeschlimann SFE - Hostile Validation
Jul 31, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:05
Win Chris Skoglund Kickdown 78 - Potawatomi Carter Casino
Apr 24, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:10
Loss Kyle Weickhardt NAFC - Stand Your Ground
Apr 03, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:32
Loss Lukas Bowar RITC - Rage in the Cage
Sep 05, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 0:28
Loss Jake Myers CCC - Cage Conflict Championships
Jun 20, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:27
Win Drew Reed EFC - Evolution Fighting Championships
Nov 22, 2008
Submission (Punches) 1 3:02
Loss Jason Kazmeirczak GFS 55 - Gladiators Fighting Series 55
Oct 04, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:33
Win Jay Ellis Combat USA - Battle in the Bay 8
Aug 22, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 0:54
Loss David Gaston Combat USA - Fight Night
Jun 28, 2008
KO 1 0:35
Loss Chris Powers TCC - Carnage in the Cage
Feb 23, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:54
Loss Bill Vucick NETC - No Escape the Cage
Feb 09, 2008
TKO 1 2:41
Loss Cruz Chacon EFC 6 - Evolution FC 6
Jan 19, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:00
Loss Jason Allar GFS - Rumble in the Cage
Aug 17, 2007
Submission (Injury) 1 1:29
Win Donnie Pendleton GFS - Clearwater Carnage
Jul 27, 2007
TKO 1 1:01
Loss Herbert Goodman GFS - Super Brawl
Jan 27, 2007
KO (Punches) 2 0:30
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Tim Nixon
Loss
 
David Gaston
Win
Tim Nixon
Loss

Tim Nixon

(1 - 3)
 
Bill Vucick
Win
Tim Nixon
Loss

Tim Nixon

(1 - 2)
 
Cruz Chacon
Win

Cruz Chacon

(11 - 13 - 1)
Tim Nixon
Win

Tim Nixon

(0 - 1)
 
Donnie Pendleton
Loss
Tim Nixon
Loss

Tim Nixon

(0 - 0)
 
Herbert Goodman
Win

Herbert Goodman

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights