#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Chael Sonnen #Bellator 208 #Fedor Emelianenko #Tony Ferguson #GSP #Anthony Pettis #Nate Diaz

Isaiah Larson

  • 22 fights
  • 1508 views

Fight Record: 14 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Isaiah
Last Name: Larson
Nickname: The Striking Viking
Date of Birth: September 26, 1978 (age 40)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: St. Paul, Minnesota United States
Hometown: St. Paul, Minnesota
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Bison
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Driller Promotions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss B.J. Lacy Driller Promotions / SEG - Downtown Showdown 8
Jul 14, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Alihan Magomedov M-1 Challenge 28 - Emelianenko vs. Malikov
Nov 12, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:41
Win Herbert Goodman Riot at the Hyatt - Packer vs. Viking
Sep 23, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Victor O'Donnell AP - Judgement Day
Dec 10, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sean Huffman RTP - Rumble Time Promotions
Jul 24, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brendan Seguin CFX / XKL - Mayhem in Minneapolis
Apr 24, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Miguel Cooley KOTC - Ice Age
Mar 05, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:25
Win Mike Van Meer IMMA 1 - Ironman MMA
Dec 11, 2009
Submission (Shoulder Injury) 1 1:27
Win John Doyle PFC - PA Fighting Championships 1
Nov 06, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:00
Win Matt Scaggs Brutaal Fight Night - Donkey Punch
Aug 07, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 1 0:58
Loss Victor Valimaki TFC 7 - Full Throttle
May 30, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 3:40
Loss Jorge Oliveira PFC 11 - All In
Nov 20, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:18
NC Jorge Oliveira PFC 9 - The Return
Jul 18, 2008
No Contest 3 TBD
Loss John Ott Brutaal - Fight Night
Jun 13, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ben Wicks Brutaal - Fight Night
Mar 07, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:40
Loss Antwain Britt Smash - MMA
Nov 30, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 4:04
Win Travis Liffrig UCS - Battle at the Barn 21
Sep 09, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Lamar Coleman EFX - Myth in Maplewood
Aug 02, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Jacob Brown WFP - Warrior Fight Promotions
Jul 07, 2007
TKO 1 TBD
Win Rashad Brooks MMA - Genesis 3
Jun 15, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 1:19
Win Brandon Thorume COH - Total Destruction
May 05, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:38
Win Renee Vargas EFX - Fury
Oct 05, 2006
Decision 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Isaiah Larson
Win

Isaiah Larson

(10 - 4, 1 NC)
 
Miguel Cooley
Loss

Miguel Cooley

(15 - 17 - 2)
Isaiah Larson
Loss

Isaiah Larson

(7 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Isaiah Larson
Loss

Isaiah Larson

(7 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Jorge Oliveira
Win

Jorge Oliveira

(3 - 2 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Jorge Oliveira
NC

Jorge Oliveira

(3 - 2 - 1)
 
Antwain Britt
Win

Antwain Britt

(3 - 0)
vs TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 4:04
Smash - MMA Nov 30, 2007
Professional Fight
Isaiah Larson
Win
 
Rashad Brooks
Loss
Isaiah Larson
Win

Isaiah Larson

(0 - 0)
 
Renee Vargas
Loss

Renee Vargas

(0 - 0)
vs Decision Round: 3 Time: 5:00
EFX - Fury Oct 05, 2006
Professional Fight