#UFC on Fox 29 #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Daniel Cormier #Kevin Lee #Alexander Gustafsson #Nate Diaz #Stipe Miocic #UFC New York #UFC 217 #Edson Barboza #Tony Ferguson

Alex Reid

  • 22 fights
  • 3965 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 10 Losses - 1 Draw - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alex
Last Name: Reid
Nickname: The Reidernater
Date of Birth: August 21, 1975 (age 42)
Weight: 183 lbs (83 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: London, England
Hometown: Aldershot, Hampshire, England
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing, Boxing, Wrestling,
Affiliations: London Shootfighting and Reiderater Vale Tudo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Manuel Garcia Bellator 158 - Daley vs. Lima
Jul 16, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sam Boo BAMMA 11 - Marshman vs. Foupa-Pokam
Dec 01, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jason Barrett UCMMA 22 - Warrior Creed
Aug 06, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:19
Loss Tom Watson BAMMA 4 - Watson vs. Reid
Sep 25, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Matt Ewin Cage Rage 23 - Unbelievable
Sep 22, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Murilo Rua Cage Rage 21 - Judgement Day
Apr 21, 2007
TKO (Cut on the Shin) 1 0:28
Loss Xavier Foupa-Pokam Cage Rage 19 - Fearless
Dec 09, 2006
Technical Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Tony Fryklund Cage Rage 18 - Battleground
Sep 30, 2006
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:32
Loss Dave Menne Cage Rage 16 - Critical Condition
Apr 22, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jason Tan WCFC - No Guts No Glory
Mar 18, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Draw Daijiro Matsui Cage Rage 14 - Punishment
Dec 03, 2005
Draw 3 5:00
Win Kyosuke Sasaki Cage Rage 12 - The Real Deal
Jul 02, 2005
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Jorge Rivera Cage Rage 10 - Deliverance
Feb 26, 2005
KO (Punches) 1 0:41
Win Tulio Palhares Cage Rage 9 - No Mercy
Nov 27, 2004
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:17
Loss Mark Weir EB 6 - Extreme Brawl 6
Mar 21, 2004
TKO (Cut) 2 0:35
Win Jean-Francois Lenogue EB 5 - Extreme Brawl 5
Dec 22, 2003
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Mark Day EB 2 - Extreme Brawl 2
Mar 30, 2003
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Matt Ewin EB 1 - Extreme Brawl 1
Dec 15, 2002
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 TBD
NC Jean Silva MB 8 - Millennium Brawl 8
Sep 22, 2002
No Contest 3 TBD
Win Mark Singleton YFN - Yorkshire Fight Night
Apr 29, 2001
KO 1 2:00
Win Kieron McEntee UFN - Ultimate Fight Night
Dec 09, 2000
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) TBD
Win Rosaire Letapin Pancrase - Pancrase UK
Nov 25, 2000
Decision TBD

Professional Fights

Alex Reid
Loss

Alex Reid

(10 - 9 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Manuel Garcia
Win
Alex Reid
Loss

Alex Reid

(8 - 8 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Tom Watson
Win

Tom Watson

(12 - 4)
Alex Reid
Loss

Alex Reid

(8 - 7 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Matt Ewin
Win

Matt Ewin

(17 - 9 - 1, 1 NC)
Alex Reid
Loss

Alex Reid

(8 - 6 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Murilo Rua
Win

Murilo Rua

(12 - 7 - 1)
Alex Reid
Loss

Alex Reid

(8 - 4 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Tony Fryklund
Win
Alex Reid
Loss

Alex Reid

(8 - 3 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Dave Menne
Win

Dave Menne

(40 - 13 - 2)
Alex Reid
Loss

Alex Reid

(8 - 2 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Jason Tan
Win

Jason Tan

(2 - 0)
Alex Reid
Draw

Alex Reid

(8 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Daijiro Matsui
Draw

Daijiro Matsui

(7 - 13 - 3)
Alex Reid
Win

Alex Reid

(7 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Kyosuke Sasaki
Loss

Kyosuke Sasaki

(3 - 5 - 3)
Alex Reid
Loss

Alex Reid

(7 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Jorge Rivera
Win
Alex Reid
Loss

Alex Reid

(6 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Mark Weir
Win

Mark Weir

(10 - 4)
Alex Reid
Win

Alex Reid

(4 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Mark Day
Loss

Mark Day

(1 - 1 - 2)
Alex Reid
Win

Alex Reid

(3 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Matt Ewin
Loss

Matt Ewin

(3 - 0 - 1)
Alex Reid
NC

Alex Reid

(3 - 0)
 
Jean Silva
NC

Jean Silva

(2 - 0 - 1)
Alex Reid
Win

Alex Reid

(2 - 0)
 
Mark Singleton
Loss
Alex Reid
Win

Alex Reid

(0 - 0)
 
Rosaire Letapin
Loss