#Bellator MMA #Bellator 204 #Daniel Cormier #Brock Lesnar #James Gallagher #UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Jon Jones #Ricky Bandejas #Cody Garbrandt #WFCA #Eddie Alvarez #UFC Brooklyn #UFC 217 - Bisping vs. St. Pierre

Tom Watson

  • 26 fights
  • 5610 views

Fight Record: 17 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tom
Last Name: Watson
Nickname: Kong
Date of Birth: July 13, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 183 lbs (83 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Hometown: Southampton, England
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Muay Thai, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Gorilla Academy,Jacksons Submission Academy, Zahabi MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Chris Camozzi UFC Fight Night 73 - Teixeira vs. St. Preux
Aug 08, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rafael Natal UFC 183 - Silva vs. Diaz
Jan 31, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sam Alvey UFC Fight Night 47 - Bader vs. St. Preux
Aug 16, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nick Catone UFC 169 - Barao vs. Faber 2
Feb 01, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Thales Leites UFC 163 - Aldo vs. Korean Zombie
Aug 03, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Stanislav Nedkov UFC on Fuel TV 7 - Barao vs. McDonald
Feb 16, 2013
TKO (Knee to the Body and Punches) 2 4:42
Loss Brad Tavares UFC on Fuel TV 5 - Struve vs. Miocic
Sep 29, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jack Marshman BAMMA 9 - Watson vs. Marshman
Mar 24, 2012
TKO (Elbows) 2 4:50
Win Murilo Rua BAMMA 6 - Watson vs. Rua
May 21, 2011
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 3 2:06
Win Alex Reid BAMMA 4 - Watson vs. Reid
Sep 25, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Jesse Taylor MFC 26 - Retribution
Sep 10, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Horwich BAMMA 3 - Watson vs. Horwich
May 15, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Travis Galbraith MFC 24 - HeatXC
Feb 26, 2010
KO (Head Kick) 1 1:56
Win Denniston Sutherland UCMMA 8 - Dynamite
Oct 24, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win John Maguire BAMMA 1 - The Fighting Premiership
Jun 27, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 2:47
Win Daniel Cubitt UCMMA 1 - Bad Breed
Dec 06, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:57
Win Lloyd Clarkson AFC - Atlas Fighting Challenge
Aug 09, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Phillips Cage Rage 27 - Step Up
Jul 12, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Pierre Guillet Cage Rage 25 - Bring It On
Mar 08, 2008
KO (Upkick) 1 2:05
Loss Mark Epstein Cage Rage 24 - Feel the Pain
Dec 01, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ed Smith Cage Rage 22 - Hard as Hell
Jul 14, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Xavier Foupa-Pokam Cage Rage 21 - Judgement Day
Apr 21, 2007
Submission (Triangle Kimura) 2 2:27
Win Dorlan O'Malley Cage Rage - Contenders 4
Mar 03, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:51
Loss Daijiro Matsui Cage Rage 20 - Born 2 Fight
Feb 10, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:59
Win Tulio Palhares ZTFN 2 - ZT Fight Night 2
Jun 25, 2006
Decision 2 5:00
Win Michael Watson ZTFN 1 - ZT Fight Night 1
Feb 19, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:11

Professional Fights

Tom Watson
Loss

Tom Watson

(17 - 7)
 
Rafael Natal
Win

Rafael Natal

(18 - 6 - 1)
Tom Watson
Win

Tom Watson

(12 - 4)
 
Alex Reid
Loss

Alex Reid

(8 - 8 - 1, 1 NC)
Tom Watson
Win

Tom Watson

(10 - 3)
 
Tom Watson
Win

Tom Watson

(7 - 3)
 
Daniel Cubitt
Loss
Tom Watson
Win
 
Pierre Guillet
Loss

Pierre Guillet

(10 - 6 - 1)
Tom Watson
Win

Tom Watson

(1 - 0)
 
Tulio Palhares
Loss