#DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Junior dos Santos #Conor McGregor #Sage Northcutt #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale

Alessandro Zoio

  • 18 fights
  • 614 views

Alessandro Zoio
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alessandro
Last Name: Zoio
Nickname: Brazilian Pitbull
Date of Birth: February 01, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 148 lbs (67.1 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Showtime Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Avare Open Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Tiago Mendes AOF - Avare Open Fight
Jan 04, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jared Downing RFA 2 - Yvel vs. Alexander
Mar 30, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Roger Prates WGP - Wako Grand Prix 2
Jun 18, 2011
Submission (Kneebar) 1 3:12
Win Dani Boy WGP - Wako Grand Prix 1
Feb 05, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:47
Win Thiago Michel Pereira Silva Brasil Fight 3 - Minas Gerais vs. Sao Paulo
Nov 27, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:10
Loss Roberto Amorim PFC - Predador FC 16
Oct 23, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Johil de Oliveira JF - Jungle Fight 22
Sep 18, 2010
NC (Illegal Spike) 1 0:32
Win Marcelo Silva DC - Desafio dos Campeoes
Aug 21, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:47
Win Tomaz Lancas DC - Desafio dos Campeoes
Aug 21, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:30
Win Valmir Oliveira PFC - Predador FC 15
May 22, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:23
Win Marcos Pereira Jungle Fight 19 - Warriors
Apr 17, 2010
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:39
Win Tulio Andrade Dias DC - Desafio dos Campeoes
Jul 19, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:53
Win Rodrigo Ursulino DC - Desafio dos Campeoes
Jul 19, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Evandro Dias DC - Desafio dos Campeoes
Jul 19, 2008
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 3:17
Win Ricardo Marcelino DC - Desafio dos Campeoes
Aug 25, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:30
Win Thiago Playmobil DC - Desafio dos Campeoes
Aug 25, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:20
Win Rodrigo Ursulino DC - Desafio dos Campeoes
Aug 25, 2007
Submission (Kimura) 2 3:00
Win Evandro Dias AF - Atitude Fight 2
Aug 26, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:10

Professional Fights

Alessandro Zoio
Win

Alessandro Zoio

(14 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Tiago Mendes
Loss

Tiago Mendes

(0 - 0)
Alessandro Zoio
Win

Alessandro Zoio

(12 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Dani Boy
Loss

Dani Boy

(0 - 0)