#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Michael Bisping #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Thiago Santos

Matt Delanoit

  • 44 fights
  • 1636 views

Matt Delanoit
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 27 Wins - 14 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Matt
Last Name: Delanoit
Nickname: MFD
Date of Birth: July 04, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (186 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Omaha, Nebraska United States
Hometown: Omaha, Nebraska
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Disorderly Conduct
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shamrock FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Steven Mann Shamrock FC - Shamrock 305
May 11, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:55
Win Sultan Umar LFA 25 - Cochrane vs. Rodrigues
Oct 20, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Scott Hough DCS 29 - Disorderly Conduct 50
Oct 14, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:57
Loss Zachary Micklewright VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 44
Dec 13, 2014
TKO 1 2:32
Win Eric Daigle VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 43
Aug 02, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vic Hall Disorderly Conduct 17 - St. Patty's Day Showdown 3
Mar 09, 2013
Submission (Punches) 1 1:24
Win Shaw Westbrook Disorderly Conduct 4 - Turf War
Nov 04, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:05
Win Rico Washington Sr. Disorderly Conduct 3 - Respect is Earned
Aug 19, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:02
Loss Adam McDonough CFX - Gladiator Revolution
Apr 23, 2011
KO (Punches) 2 0:20
Win Curtis Johnson Raise the Bar Fitness - March Mayhem
Mar 11, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:37
Loss Tyler Stinson C3 Fights - SlamFest
Jan 29, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 3:56
Win David Gardner The Cage Inc. - Battle at the Border 7
Nov 19, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:09
Win Jos Eichelberger Crowbar MMA - Fall Brawl
Sep 11, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 2:32
Win Chuck Parmelee The Cage Inc. - Summer Slam 5
Jun 26, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:12
Win Ian Bone MC - Martial Combat 3
Jun 16, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:33
Win Ray Steinbeiss CFX / XKL - Mayhem in Minneapolis
Apr 24, 2010
Submission (Toe Hold) 2 1:44
Loss John Alessio ROF 37 - Warlords
Mar 05, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:46
Loss Josh Neer MFDM - Ballroom Brawl 4
Jan 08, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:48
Win Curtis Johnson TCF - TriState Cage Fights
Nov 27, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 0:38
Loss Jeremy Lang AMMA 4 - Adrenaline MMA 4
Sep 18, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Ben Askren MFDM - Ballroom Brawl 2
Aug 28, 2009
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 1:15
Win Jonathan Pomplin TCF - TriState Cage Fights
Jun 06, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:47
Win Bobby Theroes TCF - TriState Cage Fights
May 09, 2009
Submission 1 1:43
Win Adam Johnson TCI - The Cage Inc.
Mar 28, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:49
Loss Steve Carl MCC 18 - O'Brien vs. Mickle
Jan 16, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 1:27
Win Tom Grubb W4W - Warriors 4 Warriors 1
Nov 08, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:36
NC Charles Brown EVO MMA - Evolution MMA
Oct 04, 2008
No Contest TBD
Win Zach Breeding TCI - Shockwave
Aug 16, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:29
Loss Dominic Brown VFC 23 - Validation
May 09, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Bobby Theroes VFC 21 - Infamous
Dec 07, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Bobby Voelker MCC 11 - Night of Champions
Nov 21, 2007
Submission (Punches) 3 1:43
Loss Shamar Bailey UFL - Fight Night at Conseco Fieldhouse
Aug 11, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Scaggs Titan FC 8 - Summer Mayhem
Jul 27, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:16
Win George Dennis MMVT 3 - Max Muscle Vale Tudo 3
Mar 24, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Kevin Burns VFC 17 - Predators
Dec 09, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Mike Van Meer MCC 5 - Thanksgiving Throwdown
Nov 22, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 4:14
Loss Justin Wieman RS 4 - Rocktown Showdown 4
Nov 03, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:13
Win Mark Long EC 71 - Extreme Challenge 71
Oct 07, 2006
Submission 1 TBD
Win Tony Cote VFC 16 - Kings
Sep 09, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Mike Van Meer VFC 15 - Rampage
Aug 05, 2006
Submission (Punches) 1 3:24
Win Jesse James MCC 4 - The Rematch
Jul 15, 2006
Submission (Front Choke) 1 1:41
Win Billy Armstrong AFC 8 - The Rage
Jun 23, 2006
Submission (Punches) 1 0:57

Professional Fights

Matt Delanoit
Loss

Matt Delanoit

(20 - 10, 1 NC)
 
Tyler Stinson
Win
Matt Delanoit
Win

Matt Delanoit

(17 - 10, 1 NC)
 
Chuck Parmelee
Loss

Chuck Parmelee

(26 - 10 - 1)
Matt Delanoit
Loss

Matt Delanoit

(15 - 8, 1 NC)
 
Josh Neer
Win

Josh Neer

(24 - 9 - 1)
Matt Delanoit
Win

Matt Delanoit

(11 - 6, 1 NC)
 
Adam Johnson
Loss

Adam Johnson

(0 - 0)
 
Mark Long
Loss

Mark Long

(23 - 26 - 1)
Matt Delanoit
Win
 
Mike Van Meer
Loss

Mike Van Meer

(14 - 14, 1 NC)