#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Ray Steinbeiss

  • 21 fights
  • 1575 views

Ray Steinbeiss
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ray
Last Name: Steinbeiss
Nickname: Ipswich Cobra
Date of Birth: September 12, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tempe Arizona
Hometown: Tempe, Arizona United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Arizona Combat Sports
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Griggs Entertainment

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Starr Roberts Griggs Entertainment - Roberts vs. Steinbeiss
Aug 13, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:06
Win Eric Regan TCF - Rumble at the Ranch 1
Apr 23, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Matt Delanoit CFX / XKL - Mayhem in Minneapolis
Apr 24, 2010
Submission (Toe Hold) 2 1:44
Loss Greg Soto EB - Beatdown at 4 Bears 5
Oct 24, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:10
Win Christopher Hugh AG - Extreme Beat Down
Apr 11, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:19
Win Steve Berger EVO MMA - Evolution MMA
Oct 04, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aaron Lynch PG 2 - Proving Grounds 2
Oct 05, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 2:10
Loss Chris Wilson Bodog Fight - Vancouver
Aug 24, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:00
Win Dmitry Samoilov Bodog Fight - Clash of the Nations
Apr 14, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:00
Loss Jake Shields Bodog Fight - Costa Rica Combat
Feb 18, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:29
Loss Pat Healy IFL - Oakland
Jan 19, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Loss Claude Patrick IFL - Gracie vs. Miletich
Sep 23, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:12
Loss Nick Diaz ICFO 1 - Stockton
May 13, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David Martinez TC 11 - Total Combat 11
Dec 10, 2005
Submission (Punches) 1 2:45
Win Paul Karsky KOTC 56 - Caliente
Jul 09, 2005
KO (Punch) 1 0:12
Win Wayne Hajicek IFC - Mayhem in Montana
Apr 30, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:20
Win Brandon McConkey IFC - Mayhem in Montana
Apr 30, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:47
Win Stacy Hakes DH 4 - Desert Heat 4
Mar 12, 2005
KO (Punches) 1 1:09
Win Stacy Hakes XCF 7 - Havoc in Havosu
Aug 28, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:58
Win Hector Munoz IFC - Rumble on the Rio
Dec 06, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Allen Branson RITC 48 - Let's Do It Again
May 03, 2003
Submission (Choke) 1 2:06

Professional Fights

Ray Steinbeiss
Win
 
Steve Berger
Loss

Steve Berger

(18 - 18 - 2, 2 NC)
 
Paul Karsky
Loss

Paul Karsky

(1 - 4 - 1)