#Conor McGregor #UFC 249 #Jon Jones #Jorge Masvidal #Nate Diaz #Kamaru Usman #Justin Gaethje #Tony Ferguson #Francis Ngannou #Henry Cejudo #Colby Covington #Daniel Cormier #UFC on ESPN 9 #UFC on ESPN 8 #Michael Bisping #UFC 245 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC Fight Night 171 #Israel Adesanya #Chael Sonnen

Erik Apple

  • 13 fights
  • 2733 views


Erik Apple
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Erik
Last Name: Apple
Nickname: Bad
Date of Birth: August 26, 1977 (age 42)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Laguna Niguel, California, United States
Hometown: Laguna Niguel, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Submission Fighting
Affiliations: Ruas Vale Tudo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Strikeforce

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ryan Larson Strikeforce - Challengers 14
Feb 18, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:14
Loss Bobby Voelker Strikeforce - Challengers 5
Nov 20, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 1:23
Win Matt Makowski ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series
Sep 26, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:04
Loss Brock Larson WEC 26 - Las Vegas
Mar 24, 2007
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:43
Win Ray Elbe TC 16 - Annihilation
Sep 09, 2006
TKO (Punches) 3 2:00
Win Steve Ramirez GC 50 - Top Gunz
May 21, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:37
Win Danny Wren TC 12 - Total Combat 12
Dec 17, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mark Kempthorne KOTC 54 - Mucho Machismo
Jun 12, 2005
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 1:57
Win Josh Tamsen TC 8 - Total Combat 8
Apr 02, 2005
Submission (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Stacy Hakes TC 7 - Total Combat 7
Jan 29, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 1:19
Win Luiz Torres TC 6 - Total Combat 6
Oct 24, 2004
KO (Knee) 1 2:10
Win Hector Carrilo TC 2 - Total Combat 2
Feb 29, 2004
Submission (Kimura) 2 1:35
Win Chris McMillen GC 15 - Gladiator Challenge 15
Apr 13, 2003
Submission (Choke) 1 1:56
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Erik Apple
Win
 
Ray Elbe
Loss

Ray Elbe

(17 - 10)
Erik Apple
Win

Erik Apple

(2 - 0)
 
Luiz Torres
Loss

Luiz Torres

(0 - 0)