#UFC 251 #UFC on ESPN 12 #Dustin Poirier #Dan Hooker #Stephen Thompson #UFC 217 #Demian Maia #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #UFC 211 #UFC 245 #Tyron Woodley #Jon Jones #Nate Diaz #UFC 237 #UFC 235 #UFC 249 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 244 #Leon Edwards

Ray Elbe

  • 34 fights
  • 1455 views


Ray Elbe
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 23 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ray
Last Name: Elbe
Nickname: Magical
Date of Birth: December 09, 1982 (age 37)
Weight: 163 lbs (74 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Phoenix, Arizona United States
Hometown: Phoenix, Arizona
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai
Affiliations: Tiger Muay Thai
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Martial Combat

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Shannon Ritch MC - Martial Combat 11
Oct 15, 2010
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:57
Win Alan Fernandes MC - Martial Combat 6
Jul 15, 2010
Submission (Rib Injury) 1 2:14
Win Chang Koo Lee NF - Neo Fight 12
Jun 04, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:18
Win Matt Johnson FFD - Fighting Frontier Days
Feb 19, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:57
Win Djalili Salmanov Draka - Governor's Cup 2007
Nov 10, 2007
KO 1 TBD
Win Jerry Gummo FCFA - Rumble in Sonoyta 2
Jul 27, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:12
Loss Erik Apple TC 16 - Annihilation
Sep 09, 2006
TKO (Punches) 3 2:00
Win Donnie Liles KC 19 - Kickdown Classic 19
Jul 23, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:13
Loss Leonard Wilson RITC 70 - Rage in the Cage 70
Jun 11, 2005
KO (Punches) 1 0:43
Win Rich Alten RITC 68 - Hello Glendale!
Apr 23, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:34
Loss Thomas Denny KOTC 49 - Soboba
Mar 20, 2005
Submission (Kimura) 2 1:34
Win Paul Arroyo RITC 67 - Back to the Dodge
Jan 29, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:57
Loss Gabe Rivas KOTC - New Mexico
Aug 28, 2004
KO 1 TBD
Win Eric Heinz KC 12 - Sturgis
Aug 13, 2004
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Eric Gross PBP - Party Boy Productions
May 29, 2004
TKO 1 TBD
Win Matt Tillman PBP - Party Boy Productions
May 29, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Diego Sanchez KOTC 36 - Albuquerque
May 15, 2004
Submission (Punches) 1 1:07
Win Stacy Hakes XCF 4 - Havoc in Havasu 2
May 01, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Joseph Bohannon MFN 4 - Mexico Fight Night 4
Apr 24, 2004
Submission (Strikes) 1 TBD
Win Pete Bull MFN 4 - Mexico Fight Night 4
Apr 24, 2004
Decision TBD
Win Jerry Parsons OTE - Over the Edge
Apr 10, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:00
Loss Thomas Kenney KOTC 33 - After Shock
Feb 20, 2004
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:36
Loss Shannon Ritch KOTR - King of the Rockies 1
Jan 03, 2004
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:10
Win James Meals XCF 3 - Xtreme Cage Fighter 3
Nov 22, 2003
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Paul Silva KOTC 30 - The Pinnacle
Nov 02, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:35
Loss Renato Verissimo ROTR 3 - Rumble on the Rock 3
Aug 09, 2003
TKO 1 1:41
Loss Joe Frainee RITC 51 - Invasion From the North
Aug 02, 2003
TKO (Strikes) 1 2:00
Win Robert Maldonado RITC 50 - The Prelude
Jul 12, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:52
Win Michael Ptak RITC 49 - Stare Down
Jun 07, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:42
Win Joey Wilson MFN 3 - Mexico Fight Night 3
May 04, 2003
KO TBD
Loss Justin Nauling RITC 46 - Launching Pad
Mar 27, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:03
Loss Rich Moss RITC 43 - The Match
Jan 18, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:13
Win John Prievet MFN 2 - Mexico Fight Night 2
Dec 13, 2002
Submission (Heel Hook) TBD
Win Adam Millican RITC 41 - Rage in the Cage 41
Nov 23, 2002
Submission (Choke) 2 0:37
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Ray Elbe
Win

Ray Elbe

(18 - 11)
 
Djalili Salmanov
Loss
Ray Elbe
Loss

Ray Elbe

(17 - 10)
 
Erik Apple
Win
Ray Elbe
Loss

Ray Elbe

(15 - 8)
 
Thomas Denny
Win
Ray Elbe
Loss

Ray Elbe

(14 - 7)
 
Gabe Rivas
Win
vs KO Round: 1 Time: TBD
KOTC - New Mexico Aug 28, 2004
Professional Fight
Ray Elbe
Win

Ray Elbe

(11 - 7)
 
Eric Gross
Loss

Eric Gross

(0 - 0)
Ray Elbe
Win

Ray Elbe

(8 - 6)
 
Pete Bull
Loss

Pete Bull

(0 - 1)
Ray Elbe
Loss

Ray Elbe

(5 - 3)
 
Renato Verissimo
Win

Renato Verissimo

(1 - 0, 1 NC)
Ray Elbe
Win

Ray Elbe

(2 - 2)
 
Joey Wilson
Loss

Joey Wilson

(0 - 0)
Ray Elbe
Loss

Ray Elbe

(2 - 0)
 
Rich Moss
Win

Rich Moss

(3 - 0)