#UFC 225 #Conor McGregor #Brad Katona #Bryce Mitchell #Fight Night Singapore #UFC 226 #Yoel Romero #DWTNCS #Colby Covington #Holly Holm #Robert Whittaker #Jon Jones

Nate Martin

  • 13 fights
  • 1009 views

Nate Martin
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nate
Last Name: Martin
Nickname: The Weasel
Date of Birth: December 28, 1977 (age 40)
Weight: 165 lbs (74.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sioux City, Iowa USA
Hometown: Sioux City, Iowa USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fury Fights

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Brandon Killsmall Fury Fights - Battle in Brookings 8
Oct 03, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 1:23
Loss Chad Reiner MFDM - Ballroom Brawl 2
Aug 28, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:07
Win Bobby Theroes TCF - Tristate Cage Fights
Jan 24, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:42
Win Tom Van Kley TCI - Season's Beatings
Dec 20, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Steve Bostrom Fury Fights - Battle in Brookings 2
Feb 24, 2007
TKO (Punches) 3 0:17
Loss Louis Martin Gladiators 2
Mar 18, 1999
KO (Punch) 1 0:02
Loss Mark Pennings Gladiators 1
Nov 13, 1998
Submission (Armbar) 1 5:22

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights